Martin PEDERSEN

Martin PEDERSEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 28265)

Born in BRONDBY on 15 April 1983

Bandiera DEN
DEN
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2013 Circuit d'Alger
2012 13 September Tour de China I
2009 18 July G.P. Cristal-Energie
  13 April Rund um Koln
  05 April Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise
  01 March Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse (Stage n.3)
2008 24 September Omloop van het Houtland - Lichtervelde
  06 September Tour de Slovaquie (Stage n.4)
  26 July Kreiz Breizh Elites (Stage n.1)
  12 April Circuit des Ardennes (Stage n.2)
2006 03 September Tour of Britain
  29 August Tour of Britain (Stage n.1)
2005 09 September Giro della Toscana (Stage n.2)
  29 July Herning
  11 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.4)
  09 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.2)
  08 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.1)
  17 May Olympia's Ronde (Stage n.3)
  16 May Olympia's Ronde (Stage n.2)
  01 May Liège-Bastogne-Liège U23
  20 March G.P. San Giuseppe
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Christina Watches - Onfone DEN
2012 Christina Watches - Onfone DEN
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 Footon - Servetto ESP
2009 Team Capinordic DEN
2008 Team Gls - Pakke Shop DEN
2007 Team CSC DEN
2006 Team CSC DEN
2005 Team Gls DEN
2004 Team Ph DEN
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Nikola AISTRUP

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Daniele ALDEGHERI

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Peter Riis ANDERSEN

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Glenn BAK

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Sebastian BALCK

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Ivan BASSO

Team CSC (2006)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Simon BIGUM

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Lasse BOCHMAN

Team CSC (2007)

Matthias BRANDLE

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team Ph (2004)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Niki BYRGESEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Eros CAPECCHI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Ermanno CAPELLI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Team Ph (2004)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Marco CORTI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Stefan DENIFL

Leopard Trek (2011)

Daniel Ricardo DIAZ

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Markus EIBEGGER

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Frederik ERICSSON

Team Capinordic (2009)

Thomas Patrick FAIERS

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Fabio FELLINE

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Andreas FINNERUP

Team Ph (2004)

Rasmus FJORDSIDE

Team Ph (2004)

Team Gls (2005)

Daniel Holm FODER

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Jonas FOLLMANN MADSEN

Team Gls (2005)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Angelo FURLAN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Linus GERDEMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Noè GIANETTI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Matthew GOSS

Team CSC (2007)

Thomas GULDHAMMER

Team Capinordic (2009)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Team Capinordic (2009)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Mario GUTIÉRREZ ALBA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ

Footon - Servetto (2010)

David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Juan José HAEDO

Team CSC (2007)

Jimmy HANSEN

Team Gls (2005)

Anders Berendt HANSEN

Team Gls (2005)

Kenneth HANSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Roy HEGREBERG

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Marc HESTER HANSEN

Team Gls (2005)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Morten HOBERG

Team Capinordic (2009)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Kasper JEBJERG

Team Ph (2004)

Team Gls (2005)

Allan JOHANSEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

René JORGENSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Casper JORGENSEN

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Robert JULICH

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Alexander KAMP EGESTED

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Jordan KERBY

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Domenik KLEMME

Leopard Trek (2011)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Team CSC (2007)

Daniel Adelhard KREUTZFELDT

Team Capinordic (2009)

Thomas KRISTIANSEN

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Karsten KROON

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Martin LIND

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Andreas LINDEN

Team Capinordic (2009)

Marcus LJUNGQVIST

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Giovanni LOMBARDI

Team CSC (2006)

Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Anders LUND

Team Ph (2004)

Team Gls (2005)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Team CSC (2006)

Jens Erik MADSEN

Team Capinordic (2009)

Ran MARGALIOT

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Enrique MATA CABELLO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Pedro MERINO CRIADO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Michele MERLO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Lars MICHAELSEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Gls (2005)

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Christian MÜLLER

Team CSC (2006)

Kristoffer Gudmund NIELSEN

Team Ph (2004)

Team Gls (2005)

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Leopard Trek (2011)

Stuart O'GRADY

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Nicki Hjort OLSEN

Team Ph (2004)

Niki OSTERGAARD NIELSEN

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Andrea PERON

Team CSC (2006)

Lucas PERSSON

Team Capinordic (2009)

Jakob PIIL STORM

Team CSC (2006)

Joost POSTHUMA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN

Team Ph (2004)

Team Gls (2005)

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Michael RASMUSSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Morten RECKWEG

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Michael REIHS

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Luke ROBERTS

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Mikkel SCHIOLER

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andy SCHLECK

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Leopard Trek (2011)

Kristian SOBOTA

Team Capinordic (2009)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team CSC (2007)

Jimmi SORENSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Christopher STEVENSON

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Team Capinordic (2009)

Lars Høg THOMSEN

Team Gls (2005)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Team CSC (2006)

Team Gls - Pakke Shop (2008)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Troels Ronning VINTHER

Team Capinordic (2009)

David VITORIA CANO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jens VOIGT

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Johnny WALKER

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Fabian WEGMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Frederik WILMANN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

David ZABRISKIE

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Oliver ZAUGG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Eugert ZHUPA

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo