Antonio CRUZ

Antonio CRUZ

Rider Professional (Cod: 2824)
(Tony)

Born in EAST LOS ANGELES on 31 October 1971

N.B. Antonio Ralph allo Stato Civile.

Bandiera USA
USA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2006 24 June Tour de Nez
2004 11 August Tour de l'Ain (Stage n.2)
  27 June Tour de Nez
2002 16 June Nevada City Classic
2000 25 March Solano Bicycle Classic (Stage n.3)
  31 January Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.6)
1996 26 May Mount Hamilton Road Classic
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Paul ABRAHAMS

CashCall Mortpage (2011)

Lance ARMSTRONG

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Christopher BALDWIN

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Stefano BARBERI

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Michael BARRY

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Stéphane BARTHE

US Postal Service (2001)

Ivan BASSO

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Chad BEYER

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Skylere BINGHAM

Nutra Fig (1998)

Heath BLACKGROVE

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Brent BOOKWALTER

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Tom BOONEN

US Postal Service (2002)

Steve BOVAY

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Barton BOWEN

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jamie BURROW

US Postal Service (2001)

Anthony CANEVARI

CashCall Mortpage (2011)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Dylan CASEY

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

David CLINGER

US Postal Service (2002)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Michael CREED

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Allan DAVIS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Julian DEAN

US Postal Service (2001)

John DEVINE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Stijn DEVOLDER

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Ivan DOMINGUEZ RAMOS

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Devon DUNN

CashCall Mortpage (2011)

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Justin ENGLAND

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

John FOSTER

Nutra Fig (1998)

Mathias FRANK

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Thomas FREI

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Mariano FRIEDICK

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

David GALVIN

BMC Racing Team (2008)

Jonathan GARCIA

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Jose Manuel GARCIA PONCE

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Alex GARDNER

Nutra Fig (1998)

Roland GREEN

US Postal Service (2001)

Vladimir GUSEV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Juan José HAEDO

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Tyler HAMILTON

US Postal Service (2001)

Roger HAMMOND

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Erin Wesley HARTWELL

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Ryder HESJEDAL

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

George HINCAPIE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Leif HOSTE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Harm JANSEN

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Benoit JOACHIM

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Steffen KJAERGAARD

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Trent KLASNA

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Damon KLUCK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Martin KOHLER

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Kenny LABBE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Floyd LANDIS

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Robert LEA

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

US Postal Service (2001)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Fuyu LI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Darren LILL

BMC Racing Team (2008)

Jeffry LOUDER

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Trent LOWE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Frank MAC CORMACK

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Mark MAC CORMACK

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Sterling MAGNELL

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Brian MCCULLOCH

CashCall Mortpage (2011)

Ian MCKISSICK

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

William Chann MCRAE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Eric MESSENGER

Nutra Fig (1998)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Nathan MILLER

BMC Racing Team (2008)

Gianpaolo MONDINI

US Postal Service (2002)

Alexandre MOOS

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Uros MURN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Lee MUSE

CashCall Mortpage (2011)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Scott NYDAM

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Pavel PADRNOS

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Seth PELUSI

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Donald REEB

Nutra Fig (1998)

José Daniel RINCON QUINTANA

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

David SANTOS

CashCall Mortpage (2011)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Michael SAYERS

BMC Racing Team (2008)

Adam SBEIH

Nutra Fig (1998)

Ronald SCHMEER

Nutra Fig (1998)

Florian STALDER

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Ivan STEVIC

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Jackson STEWART

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Christopher STOCKBURGER

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Sean Michael SULLIVAN

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Thomas Burke SWINDLEHURST

Nutra Fig (1998)

Joshua THORNTON

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Taylor TOLLESON

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

Tomas VAITKUS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Jason VAN MARLE

Nutra Fig (1998)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Christian VANDEVELDE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Cédric VASSEUR

US Postal Service (2001)

Robert VENTURA

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Christian WALKER

Nutra Fig (1998)

Brian Clifford WALTON

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

Christopher WHERRY

Saturn Cycling Team (2000)

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Matthew WHITE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Derek WILKERSON

United Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Danilo WYSS

BMC Racing Team (2008)

BMC Racing Team (2009)

David ZABRISKIE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Markus ZBERG

BMC Racing Team (2009)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo