Tom STAMSNIJDER

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Rider Professional (Cod: 25150)

Born in ALMELO on 15 May 1985

N.B. Figlio di Hennie.

Bandiera NED
NED
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2006 05 April Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (Stage n.1)
2004 Mainfranken-Tour Prologue
  Mainfranken-Tour (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2018 Team Sunweb GER
2017 Team Sunweb GER
2016 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2015 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2014 Team Giant - Shimano NED
2013 Team Argos - Shimano NED
2012 Team Argos - Shimano
(Project 1T4I - Shimano fino al 1 aprile)
NED
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 Rabobank NED
2009 Rabobank NED
2008 Gerolsteiner GER
2007 Gerolsteiner GER
2006 Rabobank Continental Team NED
2005 Rabobank Espoirs NED
2004 Rabobank GSIII NED
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Bart AERNOUTS

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Jonas AHLSTRAND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Nikias ARNDT

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Warren BARGUIL

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Phil BAUHAUS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Cees BOL

Team Sunweb (2018)

Thomas BONNIN

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Lars BOOM

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Graeme BROWN

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Leopard Trek (2011)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Stef CLEMENT

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Lawson CRADDOCK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Roy CURVERS

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Thomas DAMUSEAU

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Arjen Pieter DE BAAT

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Bert DE BACKER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Francesco DE BONIS

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Bram DE GROOT

Rabobank (2009)

Gerben DE KNEGT

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Koen DE KORT

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Marc DE MAAR

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank (2009)

John DEGENKOLB

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Thomas DEKKER

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Hans DEKKERS

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Stefan DENIFL

Leopard Trek (2011)

Dries DEVENYNS

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Yukihiro DOI

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Tom DUMOULIN

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Huub DUYN

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Nils EEKHOFF

Team Sunweb (2018)

Michiel ELIJZEN

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Theo ELTINK

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Caleb FAIRLY

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Marcel FISCHER

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

Rabobank (2009)

Rick FLENS

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Thomas FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Mathias FRANK

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Oscar GATTO

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Alexandre GENIEZ

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Linus GERDEMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Simon GESCHKE

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Robert GESINK

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Bastiaan GILING

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Patrick GRETSCH

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Richard GROENENDAAL

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Chad HAGA

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Chris HAMILTON

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Mathew HAYMAN

Rabobank (2009)

Mathieu HEIJBOER

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Jai HINDLEY

Team Sunweb (2018)

Jochem HOEKSTRA

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Lennard HOFSTEDE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Nikodemus HOLLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Rabobank (2009)

Yann HUGUET

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Thierry HUPOND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Quentin JAUREGUI

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Cheng JI

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Carter JONES

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Lennard KÄMNA

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Max KANTER

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Nico KEINATH

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Wilco KELDERMAN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Loh Sea KEONG

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Marcel KITTEL

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Domenik KLEMME

Leopard Trek (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Tim KLINGER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Roger KLUGE

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Bernhard KOHL

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

David KOPP

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Soren KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Steven KRUIJSWIJK

Rabobank (2010)

Steven LAMMERTINK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Tom LEEZER

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Jorg LEHMANN

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Tobias LUDVIGSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Fredrik LUDVIGSSON

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Anders LUND

Leopard Trek (2011)

Sindre LUNKE SKJOSTAD

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Martijn MAASKANT

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Paul MARTENS

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Michael MATTHEWS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Denis MENCHOV

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Luka MEZGEC

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Andrea MOLETTA

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Grischa NIERMANN

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Sven NIJS

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Leopard Trek (2011)

Nick NUYENS

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Stuart O'GRADY

Leopard Trek (2011)

Daan OLIVIER

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Michael Einar OLSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Sam OOMEN

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

François PARISIEN

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Serge PAUWELS

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Martin PEDERSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Evgueni POPOV

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Joost POSTHUMA

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Georg PREIDLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Kai Lieuwe REUS

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Leon ROHDE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Rob RUIJGH

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Frank SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andy SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Stephan SCHRECK

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Leopard Trek (2011)

Ramon SINKELDAM

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Mathieu SPRICK

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Michael STORER

Team Sunweb (2018)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Bram TANKINK

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Laurens TEN DAM

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Mike TEUNISSEN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Edward THEUNS

Team Sunweb (2018)

Albert TIMMER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Maarten TJALLINGII

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Martijn TUSVELD

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Lars VAN DER HAAR

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Ricardo VAN DER VELDE

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Remco VAN DER VEN

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Frank VAN DULMEN

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Tom VAN DULMEN

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Jos VAN EMDEN

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Dennis VAN WINDEN

Rabobank (2010)

Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Jukka VASTARANTA

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Tom VEELERS

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Thijs VERHAGEN

Rabobank GSIII (2004)

Louis VERVAEKE

Team Sunweb (2018)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jens VOIGT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Zico WAEYTENS

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Thomas WAGNER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

William WALKER

Rabobank Espoirs (2005)

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Pieter WEENING

Rabobank (2009)

Rabobank (2010)

Fabian WEGMANN

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Carlo WESTPHAL

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Peter WROLICH

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Yan Dong XING

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Oliver ZAUGG

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo