Huub DUYN

Huub DUYN

Rider Professional (Cod: 23760)

Born in WERVERSHOOF on 1 September 1984

Bandiera NED
NED
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2017 30 July Rad am Ring
2009 24 September Stekene
2006 08 October Paris-Tours espoirs
  31 March Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes (Stage n.1)
2004 13 June Westfriese Dorpenomloop
2003 30 March Trofee van Haspengouw
  30 March Trofee van Haspengouw
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Roompot - Charles NED
2018 Veranda's Willems - Crelan BEL
2017 Veranda's Willems - Crelan BEL
2016 Roompot - Oranje Peloton NED
2015 Team Roompot NED
2014 Cyclingteam De Rijke NED
2013 Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks NED
2012 Cyclingteam De Rijke NED
2011 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly BEL
2010 Team Netapp GER
2009 Garmin - Slipstream USA
2008 Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30
(Fino a giugno nome Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30)
USA
2007 Team Slipstream USA
2006 Rabobank Continental Team NED
2005 Team Moser - AH - Trentino NED
2003 Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels NED
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Bart AERNOUTS

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Juha Matti ALALUUSUA

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Jesper ASSELMAN

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Magnus Peter BACKSTEDT

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Jan BARTA

Team Netapp (2010)

Eric BAUMANN

Team Netapp (2010)

Cesare BENEDETTI

Team Netapp (2010)

Dion BEUKEBOOM

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Gaetan BILLE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Maciej BODNAR

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Jeroen BOELEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Mats BOEVE

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Lars BOOM

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Niek BOOM

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Wim BOTMAN

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Luuc BUGTER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Tyler Barbour BUTTERFIELD

Team Slipstream (2007)

Blake CALDWELL

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Dimitri CLAEYS

Team Netapp (2010)

Nicky COCQUYT

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Sander CORDEEL

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Tom CORDES

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Joris CORNET

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Steven COZZA

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Michael CREED

Team Slipstream (2007)

Gil D'HEYGERE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Tom DANIELSON

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Arjen Pieter DE BAAT

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Sean DE BIE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Dries DE BONDT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Jurgen DE JONG

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Gerben DE KNEGT

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Marc DE MAAR

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Ingmar DE POORTERE

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Berden DE VRIES

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Mathias DE WITTE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Julian DEAN

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Hans DEKKERS

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Bastien DELROT

Team Netapp (2010)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Jochen DEWEER

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Jason DONALD

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Timothy DUGGAN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Timothy DUPONT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Lucas EUSER

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Tyler FARRAR

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Rick FLENS

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Tassilo FRICKE

Team Netapp (2010)

Michael FRIEDMAN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

William FRISCHKORN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Frederik GEERTS

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Robert GESINK

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Stan GODRIE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Floris GOESINNEN

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Michael GOOLAERTS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Alexander GOTTFRIED

Team Netapp (2010)

Dex GROEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Ike GROEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Richard GROENENDAAL

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Dylan GROENEWEGEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Team Roompot (2015)

Jos HARMS

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Yoeri HAVIK

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Sander HELVEN

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Kobus HEREIJGERS

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Daniel HOLLOWAY

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Reinier HONIG

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Johnny HOOGERLAND

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Kurt HOVELYNCK

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Alex HOWES

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Brad HUFF

Team Slipstream (2007)

Jenning HUIZINGA

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Kevin HULSMANS

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Luuc HUTTEN

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Jappe JASPERS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Benjamin JOHNSON

Team Slipstream (2007)

Nico KEINATH

Team Netapp (2010)

Tim KERKHOF

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Patrick KOEMAN

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Michel KREDER

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Raymond KREDER

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Wesley KREDER

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Jeroen KREGEL

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Frank KWANTEN

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Maurits LAMMERTINK

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Michael Steven LANGE

Team Slipstream (2007)

Christophe LAURENT

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Tom LEEZER

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Craig LEWIS

Team Slipstream (2007)

Senne LEYSEN

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Arjen LIVYNS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

André LOOIJ

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Coen LOOS

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Trent LOWE

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Martijn MAASKANT

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Ian MACGREGOR

Team Slipstream (2007)

Barry MARKUS

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Daniel MARTIN

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Daniel MARTIN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Alex MEENHORST

Team Netapp (2010)

Norman MEERKERK

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Christian MEIER

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Tim MERLIER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Cameron MEYER

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

David MILLAR

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Jochem NANNES

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Sven NIJS

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Jasper OCKELOEN

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Bart OEGEMA

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Rick OTTEMA

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Maikel PAAS

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

François PARISIEN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Danny PATE

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Kilian PATOUR

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Christoph PFINGSTEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Evgueni POPOV

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Sebastiaan POT

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Christophe PREMONT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Elmar REINDERS

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Kai Lieuwe REUS

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Oscar RIESEBEEK

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Rob RUIJGH

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Steve SCHETS

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Andreas SCHILLINGER

Team Netapp (2010)

Jesper SCHIPPER

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Bob SCHOONBROODT

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Daniel SCHORN

Team Netapp (2010)

Simon SCHRAM

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Michael SCHWARZMANN

Team Netapp (2010)

Roy SENTJENS

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Timon SEUBERT

Team Netapp (2010)

Guillaume SEYE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Stefan SLAGER

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Ivar SLIK

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

James SPRAGG

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Bas STAMSNIJDER

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Stijn STEELS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Kor STEENBERGEN

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Peter STETINA

Team Slipstream (2007)

Tom STUBBE

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Christopher SUTTON

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

David TANNER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Remco TE BRAKE

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Niki TERPSTRA

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Mike TERPSTRA

Team Roompot (2015)

Lennert TEUGELS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Justin TIMMERMANS

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Antwan TOLHOEK

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Taylor TOLLESON

Team Slipstream (2007)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Svein TUFT

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Wout VAN AERT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Hendrik VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Germ VAN DER BURG

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Nick VAN DER LIJKE

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Rune VAN DER MEIJDEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2012)

Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Robin VAN DER PLUIJM

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Alain VAN DER VELDE

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Ricardo VAN DER VELDE

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Tom VAN DULMEN

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Aloys VAN DUUREN

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Jos VAN EMDEN

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Etienne VAN EMPEL

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Brian VAN GOETHEM

Team Roompot (2015)

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Fulco VAN GULIK

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

Matthias VAN MECHELEN

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Jan Willem VAN SCHIP

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Arne VAN SNICK

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Michael VAN STAEYEN

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Stef VAN ZUMMEREN

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Kenneth VANBILSEN

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Michael VANDERAERDEN

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly (2011)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Tom VEELERS

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Otto VERGAERDE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Coen VERMELTFOORT

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Cyclingteam De Rijke (2014)

Bas WAAIJER

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Zico WAEYTENS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

William WALKER

Rabobank Continental Team (2006)

Pieter WEENING

Roompot - Oranje Peloton (2016)

Roompot - Charles (2019)

Frank WIERSTRA

Team Moser - AH - Trentino (2005)

Bradley WIGGINS

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

David ZABRISKIE

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Ruud ZIJLMANS

Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels (2003)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo