Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

Rider Professional (Cod: 2264)

Born in BARREIRO on 4 February 1977

Died in TORRES VEDRAS on 14 September 2014

Bandiera POR
POR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2009 Barbot - Siper POR
2008 Benfica POR
2007 Benfica POR
2006 Maia Milaneza POR
2005 Milaneza Maia POR
2004 Milaneza Maia POR
2003 L.A. - Pecol POR
2002 L.A. - Pecol POR
2001 L.A. - Pecol POR
2000 LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita POR
1999 LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita POR
1998 L.A. Aluminios - Pecol POR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Pedro Antonio ALVES CARDOSO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Helder José ALVES OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Goncalo Josè AMORIM VALADA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Danail ANDONOV PETROV

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Alessandro BARONTI

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Jesus BLANCO VILLAR

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Jon BRU PASCAL

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Tupak CASNEDI

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Tiago Manuel CLARO ANTUNES

Benfica (2008)

Luis Miguel COLACO MENDES

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Alfonso Duarte COSTA AZEVEDO

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Joao Paulo COSTA CABREIRA

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Antonio Segismundo DE LA TORRE VIEL

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Samuel DIAS COELHO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Rui Agostinho DO COUTO LAVARINHAS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Benfica (2007)

Helder Antonio DUARTE MIRANDA

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Miguel Angel EDO ALSINA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA

Benfica (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Philippe FERNANDES FERREIRA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Bruno Antonio FERREIRA PINTO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Cassio FREITAS DE PAIVA

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Vitor Manuel GAMITO GOMES

Milaneza Maia (2004)

David GARCIA DAPENA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

Renato Manuel GOMES DA SILVA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Benfica (2007)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Juan GOMIS LOPEZ

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Gilberto Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

José Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Rui Pedro HENRIQUES PEREIRA ROQUE

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Michele LADDOMADA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO

Benfica (2008)

Pedro Miguel LOPES GONCALVES

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Hugo Rafael MADEIRA SABIDO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Fabio MALBERTI

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Alexei MARKOV

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Ricardo MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Raul MATIAS LOPES

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Luis Fernando MATIAS PINHEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

Bruno MATOS SANCHO

Benfica (2008)

Hugo Manuel MATOS SANCHO

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Luis Martin MEDINA MUNOZ

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Bruno Antero MOREIRA LIMA

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Fernando Manuel MOTA DOS SANTOS

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Ruben OARBEASKOA ISPIZUA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Antonio Filipe OLIVEIRA AMORIM

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Paulo Manuel OLIVEIRA BARROSO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Didac ORTEGA ORTIS

Benfica (2007)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Benfica (2007)

Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES

Benfica (2008)

Ricardo Manuel PINTO SANTOS

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Tiago Andres PINTO SANTOS

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Benfica (2008)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Benfica (2007)

Benfica (2008)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

Julio RIVERA GARCIA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Alexandre RODRIGUES TEXEIRA

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Saulius SARKAUSKAS

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Victor Nelson SEVERINO FERREIRA

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Rogerio Fernando SILVA BATISTA

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Vitor Paulo SILVA ZEFERINO

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Youri SOURKOV

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Mario TRAVERSONI

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Benfica (2008)

Stefano VENTURINI

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Sergio Miguel VIEIRA RIBEIRO

Benfica (2007)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Andrei ZINTCHENKO

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo