Volodymyr STARCHYK

Volodymyr STARCHYK

Rider Professional (Cod: 18223)

Born in KREMINCIUK on 13 April 1980

Bandiera UKR
UKR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2009 12 September Univest Grand Prix
  12 September Univest Grand Prix (Stage n.2)
  28 June Road National Championship - Ukraine
2008 09 September Tour de Bulgarie (Stage n.2)
2002 27 April Giro delle Regioni (Stage n.2)
2001 18 September Coppa Collecchio
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Amore & Vita UKR
2012 Uzbekistan Suren Team UZB
2010 Amore & Vita - Conad UKR
2009 Amore & Vita - McDonald's USA
2008 Dynatek - Latvia LAT
2007 MapaMap-BantProfi POL
2003 Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 ITA elite
2002 Team Parolin - VC Bassano ITA under23
2001 Team Parolin - Uniconfort ITA under23
2000 Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yusuf ABREKOV

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Michele AGLIO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Hossein ALIZADEH

Amore & Vita (2013)

Juri ALVISI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Matteo ALVISI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Dmytro ARKHYNOS

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Caspar AUSTA

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Francesco BAGGETTA

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Guido BALBIS

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Eugenio BANI

Amore & Vita (2013)

Emanuele BARRICHELLO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Alexei BAUER

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Riccardo BAZZAN

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Federico BERTAGNOLLI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Volodymir BILEKA

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Emanuele BIONDI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Stefano BOGGIA

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

David BOILY

Amore & Vita (2013)

Luca BON

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Denis BONDARENKO

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Vladislav BORISOV

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Matthew BRANDT

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Mauro BUSATO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Davide CABELLA

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Matteo CACCO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Luca CAPUZZO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Maik Robert CIONI

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Matteo COLLA

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Ilario CONTESSA

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Phillip CORTES

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Marco COSTA

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Andrea COSTA

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Gianluca D'ANGELO

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Jaroslaw DABROWSKI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Amore & Vita (2013)

Antonio DI BATTISTA

Amore & Vita (2013)

Ingus EISLERS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Richard ENGLAND

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Daniels ERNESTOVSKIS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Peter FEMAL

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Fabiano FERRARI

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Roberto FINCATO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Mirko FISCATO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Fausto FOGNINI

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Riccardo FOZZATO

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Simone FRISO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Ivan GALANTE

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Marco GARELLO

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Diego GARZON

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Graziano GASPARRE

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Marco GELAIN

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Chad GERLACH

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Mohammad GHAREHBAGHI POURI

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Fabio GILIOLI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Tyron GIORGIERI

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Gleb GORBACHEV

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Roberto GOTTI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Ruslan GRYSHCHENKO

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Ervin HAXHI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Daniel HOLLOWAY

Amore & Vita (2013)

Serhy HRECHYN

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Rafal JANIK

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Norbert KARASZEWSKI

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Muradjan KHALMURATOV

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Petr KLASA

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Valery KOBZARENKO

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Volodymyr KOGUT

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Andriy KOROLYOV

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Tomasz KURAS

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Krzysztof LACZNIAK

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Daniele LANFRANCO

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Normunds LASIS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Niv LIBNER

Amore & Vita (2013)

Fabio LOVATO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Dmitriy LOZOVOY

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Roman LUHOVYY

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Viesturs LUKSEVICS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Amore & Vita (2013)

Raivo MAIMRE

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Arturs MALENDERS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Philipp MAMOS

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL

Amore & Vita (2013)

Sebastian MARTYNIAK

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Daniele MASOLINO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Romans MELDERIS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Olegs MELEHS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Cristian MELIS

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Yuri METLUSHENKO

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Anton MIKAILOV

Amore & Vita (2013)

Umberto MINETTO

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Andrea MINUZZO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Christian MÜLLER

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Francesco NADALUTTI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Danilo NAPOLITANO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Soren NISSEN

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Jakub NOVAK

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Karol OLEJNICZAK

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Oleh OPRYSHKO

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Mario PAFUNDI

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Pasquale PAPALE

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Andrea PAROLIN

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Hamed PASBANKHAJEH

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Lubos PELANEK

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Dean PODGORNIK

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Paolo PRATURLON

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Herberts PUDANS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Mihkel RÄIM

Amore & Vita (2013)

Carlo REBELLIN

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Fabio REBESCO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Gints REINOLDS

Dynatek - Latvia (2008)

Elia RIGOTTO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Balazs ROHTMER

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Dawid ROMANOWSKI

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Simone ROVEYAZ

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Stefano SALIZZONI

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Nicholas SANDERSON

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Andrea SANVIDO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Raffaele SCAPIN

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Sergii SEVOSTIANOV

Amore & Vita (2013)

Vadim SHAEKHOV

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Hamid SHIRI SISAH

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Denis SHKARPETA

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Davide Daniele SILVESTRI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Robbie SQUIRE

Amore & Vita (2013)

Anton STORCHOUS

Amore & Vita (2013)

Ermanno STRERI

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Szymon SZAFRANIAK

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Andrew TALANSKY

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2009)

Mikhail TIMOCHINE

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Artem TOPCHANYUK

Amore & Vita (2013)

Azamat TURAEV

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Vladimir TUYCHIEV

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Dario Alberto VARGAS

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Andrea VIANO

Alplast - Città del Ciclismo - Olmo (2000)

Agostino VISCONTI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Andrei VOICU

Amore & Vita (2013)

Konstantin VOLIK

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Kristof VOLLON

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Roman VYSHNEVSKYY

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Dariusz WOJCIECHOWSKI

MapaMap-BantProfi (2007)

Volodymyr ZAGORODNY

Uzbekistan Suren Team (2012)

Andrea ZANETTI

Amore & Vita - Conad (2010)

Matteo ZECCHIN

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Giosué ZECCHIN

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Marco ZENDRON

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

Team Parolin - VC Bassano (2002)

Matteo ZENDRON

Team Parolin - Uniconfort (2001)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo