Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Rider Professional (Cod: 17682)

Born in CARMONA on 14 March 1978

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2012 16 May Azerbaijan Tour
  11 May Azerbaijan Tour (Stage n.1)
  20 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.1)
  12 January Vuelta de Chile (Stage n.7)
2008 Clasica Ciudad del Sol
2003 07 September Dorletako Ama Saria
  10 August Vuelta a Ávila
  10 May Vuelta Ciclista a Leon
  23 February Trofeo Guerrita
  Clasica Vela de Triana
2002 25 May Clasica International Txuma
  17 March G.P. Macario
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Radio Popular - Onda POR
2012 Andalucia Continental Team ESP
2011 Andalucia - Caja Granada ESP
2010 Andalucia - Cajasur ESP
2009 Andalucia - Cajasur ESP
2007 Fuerteventura-Canarias ESP
2006 Astana - Wurth Team
(Fino al 22 giugno nome Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team)
SUI
2005 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team ESP
2004 Liberty Seguros ESP
2002 Coast GER stagiaire
2000 Pinturas Banaka ESP under23
1999 Pinturas Banaka ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Stefan ADAMSSON

Coast (2002)

Niki AEBERSOLD

Coast (2002)

Ruben ALVAREZ IGLESIAS

Pinturas Banaka (2000)

Celio Cristiano ALVES SOUSA

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

René ANDRLE

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Gonçalo Duarte BASILIO AMADO

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Daniel BECKE

Coast (2002)

David BELDA GARCIA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Coast (2002)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Nuno Miguel Alves BICO MATOS

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

José Adrian BONILLA BONILLA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Antonio Jesus CABELLO BAENA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Manuel CALAUNTE

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Pinturas Banaka (2000)

José Luis CANO LOSA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

José Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Giampaolo CARUSO

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Angel Luis CASERO MORENO

Coast (2002)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Javier CHACÓN QUESADA

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Anton CHANTYR

Coast (2002)

Javier CHERRO MOLINA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Bekim Leif CHRISTENSEN

Coast (2002)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Francisco CLAVIJO GARCIA

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Allan DAVIS

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Koen DE KORT

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Rafael DIAZ JUSTO

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Virgilio DOS SANTOS MARTINS

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Coast (2002)

Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ricardo Fernando FERREIRA VALE

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA

Pinturas Banaka (2000)

Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA

Coast (2002)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Mauro GIANETTI

Coast (2002)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

André Domingos GONCALVES MACIEL

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Coast (2002)

David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Sascha HENRIX

Coast (2002)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Jaime Javier HERNANDEZ BERTRAN

Coast (2002)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Frank HOJ

Coast (2002)

Jan HRUSKA

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Rolf HUSER

Coast (2002)

Frederic IVASBERTO

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Aaron KEMPS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Andre KORFF

Coast (2002)

Francisco Josè LARA RUIZ

Coast (2002)

Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Iker LEONET IZA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

José Antonio LOPEZ GIL

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Roger LUCIA IBARRA

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Pinturas Banaka (2000)

Fernando MARTINEZ LANDERA

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Lars MICHAELSEN

Coast (2002)

Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO ADARO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Daniel Eduardo MOREIRA SILVA

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Javier MORENO BAZÁN

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Jesus Angel OLIVEIRA LOPEZ

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Joaquin ORTEGA GASCON

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Román OSUNA MONTES

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Carlos Daniel PEREIRA CARNEIRO

Radio Popular - Onda (2013)

Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ

Coast (2002)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Esteban PLAZA MIRA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Coast (2002)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Coast (2002)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

José Luis ROLDÁN CARMONA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Jesus ROSENDO PRADO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Eloy RUIZ PINTO

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Thorsten RUND

Coast (2002)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Michele SCARPONI

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Frank SCHLECK

Coast (2002)

Raphael SCHWEDA

Coast (2002)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Malte URBAN

Coast (2002)

Ricardo VALDEZ PRIETO

Pinturas Banaka (1999)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Manuel VÁZQUEZ HUESO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

José VEGA AGUILAR

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andrés VIGIL VIDAL

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Javier VILLAR

Pinturas Banaka (2000)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN

Coast (2002)

Thorsten WILHELMS

Coast (2002)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ramon ZARAGOSA CUCALA

Pinturas Banaka (2000)

Alex ZÜLLE

Coast (2002)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo