Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Rider Professional (Cod: 17479)

Born in TORRELAVEGA on 21 August 1982

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2011 12 March Jelajah Malaysia (Stage n.5)
  09 March Jelajah Malaysia (Stage n.2)
2007 Vuelta a Segovia
2006 20 June Circuito Montanes (Stage n.7)
2002 25 June Circuito Montanes (Stage n.9)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 RTS - Cycling Team TPE fino al 1 aprile
2011 Letua Cycling Team MAS
2010 Footon - Servetto ESP
2009 Barbot - Siper POR
2008 Barbot - Siper POR
2006 Orbea ESP
2005 Orbea ESP
2002 Wurth-Once ESP under23
2001 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Wurth-Once (2002)

Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA

Orbea (2006)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Joseba AGUIRREZABALA AIESTARAN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Mikel AIZPURUA AIZPURU

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Orbea (2005)

Helder José ALVES OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Brad ARMSTRONG

Orbea (2006)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Orbea (2005)

Roberto Carlos ARROYO HERNANDEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Muhammad Hafiz AZEMAN

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Matthias BRANDLE

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Carlos CAÑIZARES BORRUEL

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Eros CAPECCHI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Ermanno CAPELLI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Wei Kei CHANG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Adrian Why Kit CHUAH

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Marco CORTI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jorge CRUZ RINCON

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Ricardo Miguel DA SILVA HORTA

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Juan Antonio DE LA FUENTE ROMERO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Jesus DEL NERO MONTES

Orbea (2005)

Samuel DIAS COELHO

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Celestino Duarte DIAS DE PINHO

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Daniel Ricardo DIAZ

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Markus EIBEGGER

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jon Bigen ELORRIAGA AURRE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Rahim EMAMI

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Jon ESTEBAN ZABALETA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Thomas Patrick FAIERS

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Fabio FELLINE

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Bruno Antonio FERREIRA PINTO

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Beñat GARAIALDE URKIOLA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Angel GARCIA DE CASTRO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Enrique GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Vahid GHAFFARI

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Noè GIANETTI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Tae Min GONG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Mario GUTIÉRREZ ALBA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ

Footon - Servetto (2010)

David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Wang Chung HUANG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Ahmad Syakir ISMAIL

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Sun Jae JANG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Siang Yu JHONG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Muradjan KHALMURATOV

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Gaizka LASA LARRAYA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO

Orbea (2006)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Yew Meng LIM

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Ran MARGALIOT

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Enrique MATA CABELLO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Ivan MELERO COCO

Orbea (2006)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Pedro MERINO CRIADO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Michele MERLO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Muhamad Faiz MOHAMAD ROSLAN

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Mohd Shawal MOHD SHAFEE

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

David MUNTANER JUANEDA

Wurth-Once (2002)

Xabier MURIEL OTEGI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Wurth-Once (2002)

Yong Li NG

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Victor NINO CORREDOR

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Libardo NINO CORREDOR

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Antonio Filipe OLIVEIRA AMORIM

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Didac ORTEGA ORTIS

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Xabat OTXOTORENA ARRARAS

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES

Barbot - Siper (2008)

Unai PAREDES ALDASORO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Martin PEDERSEN

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Yuan Tang PENG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Yuan Chan PENG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Orbea (2005)

Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Ricardo Manuel PINTO SANTOS

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Tiago Andres PINTO SANTOS

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Óscar PUJOL MUÑOZ

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Alberto RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Wurth-Once (2002)

Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Mohamed Hafiz ROSLI

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Mohammad Omar ROSLI

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Carlos SÁIZ RUIZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

David SAIZ RUIZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Mohamed Rhazif SALLEH

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Wurth-Once (2002)

Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Wurth-Once (2002)

Bin Abdullah SHAHROM

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Don Gin SHIN

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Boris SHPILEVSKY

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Iban VELASCO MURILLO

Orbea (2006)

Sergio Miguel VIEIRA RIBEIRO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

David VITORIA CANO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Eugen WACKER

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Johnny WALKER

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Samuel WITMITZ

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Ping Han WU

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Chia Hong YANG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

James YOUSEF IBRAHIM

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Amir ZARGARI

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

YuXuan ZHENG

RTS - Cycling Team (2013)

Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Azhar ZULAILY

Letua Cycling Team (2011)

Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE

Orbea (2005)

Orbea (2006)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo