Thierry BOURGUIGNON

Thierry BOURGUIGNON

Rider Professional (Cod: 1744)

Born in LA MURE on 19 December 1962

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2000 15 September Saran
1999 18 September Vouneuil-sous-Biard
  31 July Monein
1998 Riom
1995 25 May G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.2)
1993 18 April Tour du Vaucluse
1991 04 August Dun-le-Palestel
1990 05 April Tour du Vaucluse (Stage n.2)
1988 Tour Nivernais-Morvan
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2000 BigMat - Auber 93 FRA
1999 BigMat - Auber 93 FRA
1998 BigMat - Auber 93 FRA
1997 BigMat - Auber 93 FRA
1996 Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot FRA proveniente dalla Force Sud
1996 Force Sud FRA passato alla Aubervilliers
1995 F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
(da luglio)
FRA da luglio
1995 Le Groupement
(fino a luglio)
FRA fino a luglio
1994 Castorama FRA
1993 Castorama FRA
1992 Castorama FRA
1991 Toshiba FRA
1990 Toshiba FRA
1989 dilettante
1988 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Henri ABADIE

Toshiba (1991)

Dominique ARNOULD

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Le Groupement (1995)

Force Sud (1996)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Miguel Angel ARROYO ROSALES

Force Sud (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Guillaume AUGER

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Ludovic AUGER

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Jean-Claude BAGOT

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Christophe BASSONS

Force Sud (1996)

Stéphane BERGES

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Jean-Francois BERNARD

Toshiba (1990)

Laurent BEZAULT

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Jean-Christophe BLOY

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Philippe BORDENAVE

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

Hervé BOUSSARD

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Philippe BOUVATIER

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Franck BOUYER

Castorama (1994)

Dominique BOZZI

Le Groupement (1995)

Force Sud (1996)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Jean-Francois BRESSET

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Laurent BROCHARD

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Christophe CAPELLE

Force Sud (1996)

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

John CARLSEN

Toshiba (1990)

Pascal CHANTEUR

Toshiba (1991)

Christian CHAUBET

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Jerome CHIOTTI

Le Groupement (1995)

Alexandre CHOUFFE

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Carlos DA CRUZ

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Laurent DAVION

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Thomas DAVY

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Gilles DELION

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

David DERIQUE

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Laurent DESBIENS

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

Jacky DURAND

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Christophe FAUDOT

Toshiba (1991)

Sebastien FLICHER

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Hervé GAREL

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Philippe GAUMONT

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Martial GAYANT

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Laurent GENTY

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

Thierry GOUVENOU

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Frédéric GUESDON

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Sébastien HATTON

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

Stéphane HENNEBERT

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Jean-Jacques HENRY

Force Sud (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

Emmanuel HUBERT

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Jeremy HUNT

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Laurent JALABERT

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Xavier JAN

Force Sud (1996)

Fabian JEKER

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Cédric JOURDAN

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Andreas KAPPES

Toshiba (1990)

Hans KINDBERG

Toshiba (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Oleg KOZLITINE

Le Groupement (1995)

Loïc LAMOULLER

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Pascal LANCE

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Force Sud (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Christophe LAVAINNE

Castorama (1992)

Luc LEBLANC

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Le Groupement (1995)

Lylian LEBRETON

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Roland LECLERC

Toshiba (1990)

Castorama (1992)

Yvon LEDANOIS

Castorama (1992)

Denis LEPROUX

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Arnaud LEROY

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Marek LESNIEWSKI

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Benjamin LEVECOT

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Pascal LINO

Le Groupement (1995)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Lionel LORGEOU

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

Philippe LOUVIOT

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Olaf LURVIK

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Marc MADIOT

Toshiba (1990)

Yvon MADIOT

Toshiba (1990)

Laurent MADOUAS

Toshiba (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Emmanuel MAGNIEN

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Thierry MARIE

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Sebastien MEDAN

Castorama (1994)

Mickael MENAGE

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Nicolas MENERET

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Nicolas MEUNIER

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Robert MILLAR

Le Groupement (1995)

Frédéric MONCASSIN

Castorama (1992)

Jean-Michel MONIN

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Anthony MORIN

Force Sud (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Gregory PAGE

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Roberto PAGNIN

Force Sud (1996)

Ronan PENSEC

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Frederic PONTIER

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Dominique RAULT

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Stéphane RAVALEU

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

Dante REZZE

Castorama (1993)

Thierry RICHARD

Toshiba (1990)

Christophe RINERO

Force Sud (1996)

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Anthony ROKIA

Le Groupement (1995)

F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. (1995)

Tony ROMINGER

Toshiba (1991)

Denis ROUX

Toshiba (1990)

Toshiba (1991)

Laurent ROUX

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Gérard RUE

Toshiba (1990)

Castorama (1992)

Benoit SALMON

Castorama (1994)

Cyril SAUGRAIN

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Claude SEGUY

Toshiba (1990)

Francois SIMON

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Alexei SIVAKOV

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Remig STUMPF

Toshiba (1990)

Jay SWEET

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Sébastien TALABARDON

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

Gilles TALMANT

Castorama (1992)

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1997)

Francisque TEYSSIER

Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot (1996)

Bruno THIBOUT

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Heinrich TRUMHELLER

Castorama (1993)

Castorama (1994)

Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL

Le Groupement (1995)

Michel VERMOTE

Le Groupement (1995)

Marcel WUST

Le Groupement (1995)

Michel ZANOLI

Force Sud (1996)

Oleg ZHUKOV

BigMat - Auber 93 (1998)

BigMat - Auber 93 (1999)

BigMat - Auber 93 (2000)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo