Daniel Bogomilov PETROV

Daniel Bogomilov PETROV

Rider Professional (Cod: 17123)

Born in GABROVO on 31 October 1982

Bandiera BUL
BUL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2008 14 September Tour de Bulgarie (Stage n.7)
  13 September Tour de Bulgarie (Stage n.6)
  11 May International Halkidiki Cycle Race
  08 May International Halkidiki Cycle Race (Stage n.1)
2004 07 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho (Stage n.1)
  30 May Volta ao Alentejo
  28 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.3)
2003 11 September Presidential Tour of Turkey (Stage n.3)
  29 June Road National Championship - Bulgaria
2002 12 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.10)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2012 Tusnad Cycling Team ROU
2011 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo TUR
2010 Hemus 1896 - Vivelo BUL
2009 Hemus 1896 BUL elite da aprile
2009 Cycling Club Bourgas BUL fino a marzo
2008 Cycling Club Bourgas BUL
2007 Duja - Tavira POR
2006 Duja - Tavira POR
2005 Duja - Tavira POR
2004 Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira POR da 16 aprile
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ahmed AHMED METIN

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Luis Filipe ALBINO SILVA

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Danail ANDONOV PETROV

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Hristomir ANGELOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Muhammed ATALAY

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Pavlin BALINSKY

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Marius BERNATONIS

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Alexandr BRAICO

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Yohan CAUQUIL

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Pavel CHUMANOV

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Hemus 1896 (2009)

Sergiu CIOBAN

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Ricardo Jorge CORREIA MESTRE

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Tamas CSICSAKY

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

David DA SILVA LIVRAMENTO

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Secaattin DAZKIRLI

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Zakkari DEMPSTER

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Miroslav DENEV

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Veselin DIMITROV

Hemus 1896 (2009)

Helder Antonio DUARTE MIRANDA

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Mario Daniel DUQUE LOURENCO

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Nedko DYANKOV

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Petar EVSTATIEV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

José Vidal FITAS PEREIRA

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Martin Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Evgeni GERGANOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Hemus 1896 (2009)

Pieter GHYLLEBERT

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

José Antonio GIMENEZ DIAS

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Matti HELMINEN

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Stefan Koychev HRISTOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITOR

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Mirac KAL

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Muhammet-Eyup KARAGOBEK

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Vladimir KOEV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Hemus 1896 (2009)

Radoslav Valentinov KONSTANTINOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Normunds LASIS

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Nandor LAZAR

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Pedro Manuel LOURENCO MARTINS

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Arnold LUKACS

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Miroslav MINCHEV YORDANOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Stanislav MINKOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Carol Eduard NOVAK

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Mart OJAVEE

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Juan OLMO MENACHO

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Huseyin OZCAN

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Petar PANAYOTOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Evgeni PANAYOTOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Claudio Filipe PEDRO APOLO

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Vanio POPOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Martin PRAZDNOVSKY

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Erki PUTSEP

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Luis Duarte RAMOS BARTOLOMEU

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Samuel José RODRIGUES CALDEIRA

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Nelio Martinho RODRIGUES SIMAO

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Rusen Tenev RUSEV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Mustafa SAYAR

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRA VITORINO

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Serhat SERT

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Ricardo Jorge SILVA COSTA

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Nuno Duarte SILVA MARTA

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Paul SNEEBOER

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Sebestyen SZABOLCS

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Svetoslav TCHANLIEV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Hemus 1896 (2009)

Marcel TERNOVSEK

Tusnad Cycling Team (2012)

Vladimir TIMOSHENKO

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Janek TOMBAK

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Selcuk TURKCETIN

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Krassimir Koev VASILIEV

Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira (2004)

Duja - Tavira (2005)

Duja - Tavira (2006)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Rob WOESTENBORGHS

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Martin YANKOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2008)

Radostin YORDANOV

Cycling Club Bourgas (2009)

Rino ZAMPILLI

Hemus 1896 - Vivelo (2010)

Hemus 1896 (2009)

Stefano ZANICHELLI

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

Stanislav ZARALIEV

Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo (2011)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo