Thomas ZIEGLER

Thomas ZIEGLER

Rider Professional (Cod: 15749)

Born in ERFURT on 24 November 1980

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2005 21 July Sachsen Tour International (Stage n.2)
2003 04 October Rapport Tour de Eden (Stage n.6)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 T-Mobile Team GER
2006 T-Mobile Team GER
2005 Gerolsteiner GER
2004 Gerolsteiner GER
2003 Team Wiesenhof GER
2001 Team Köstritzer GER under23
2000 Team Köstritzer GER under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michael BARRY

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Eric BAUMANN

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Marcel BEIMA

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Marcus BURGHARDT

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Mark CAVENDISH

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Gerald CIOLEK

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Scott DAVIS

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Bernhard EISEL

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Gianni FARESIN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Linus GERDEMANN

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Michael GIEBELMANN

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Bastiaan GILING

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Ralf GRABSCH

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Bert GRABSCH

T-Mobile Team (2007)

André GREIPEL

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Giuseppe GUERINI

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Andreas GUNTHER

Team Köstritzer (2000)

Team Köstritzer (2001)

Roger HAMMOND

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Adam HANSEN

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Uwe HARDTER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

René HASELBACHER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Greg HENDERSON

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Jens HEPPNER

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Eric HILDEBRANDT

Team Köstritzer (2001)

Frank HOJ

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Serhiy HONCHAR

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Danilo HONDO

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Serguei IVANOV

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Matthias KESSLER

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Kim KIRCHEN

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Andreas KLIER

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Andreas KLODEN

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Andrey KLYUEV

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Servais KNAVEN

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Bernhard KOHL

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Andre KORFF

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Team Köstritzer (2000)

Team Köstritzer (2001)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Roberto LOCHOWSKI

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Jorg LUDEWIG

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Tony MARTIN

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Axel MERCKX

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Christoph MESCHENMOSER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Martin MÜLLER

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Stefan MÜLLER

Team Köstritzer (2000)

Daniele NARDELLO

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Enrico NIKOLAI

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

René OBST

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Aaron OLSON

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Uwe PESCHEL

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Jozef PIJL

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Marco PINOTTI

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Carsten PODLESCH

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Enrico POITSCHKE

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Olaf POLLACK

Gerolsteiner (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Frantisek RABON

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Michael RICH

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Michael ROGERS

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Christian ROLAND

Team Köstritzer (2000)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Torsten SCHMIDT

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Bram SCHMITZ

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Timo SCHOLZ

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Stephan SCHRECK

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Bjorn SCHRODER

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Marco SERPELLINI

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Sébastian SIEDLER

Team Köstritzer (2001)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

T-Mobile Team (2006)

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Ian STANNARD

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Jan ULLRICH

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Lars WACKERNAGEL

Team Wiesenhof (2003)

Fabian WEGMANN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Steffen WESEMANN

T-Mobile Team (2006)

Peter WROLICH

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo