David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

Rider Professional (Cod: 15332)

Born in BIENNE (SUI) on 3 March 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2012 26 August Volta a Portugal
  24 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.8)
2010 15 August Volta a Portugal
  12 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.7)
  08 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.4)
  13 June Volta ao Alentejo
  12 June Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.3)
2009 16 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.10)
2008 24 August Volta a Portugal
2007 20 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis
  19 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.3)
2006 15 August Volta a Portugal
  15 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.10)
  13 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.8)
2003 31 August G.P. dos CTT Correios du Portugal (Stage n.3)
1999 Cinturon Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca Prologue
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2012 Efapel - Glassdrive POR
2011 Geox - TMC ESP
2010 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira POR
2009 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira POR
2008 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira POR
2007 Duja - Tavira POR
2006 Comunidad Valenciana ESP
2005 Comunidad Valenciana ESP
2004 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme ESP
2003 Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco
(Inizia la stagione con la denominazione Porta da Ravessa / Tavira poi il 28 luglio viene registrato il cambio di nome )
POR
2002 ASC - Vila do Conde POR
2001 Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip POR dal 29 maggio
2000 Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip POR
1999 Leyma ESP elite
1999 Paredes Movel - Ecop POR stagiaire
1995 Aluminios Alca ESP dilettante
1994 Aluminios Alca ESP dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ricardo Augusto AFONSO VILELA

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Raul ALARCON GARCIA

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Tomas ALBERIO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Luis Filipe ALBINO SILVA

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Angel ALFARO VALERO

Leyma (1999)

Agustin ALONSO FERNANDEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

José ALVES SOUSA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Celio Cristiano ALVES SOUSA

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Victor Manuel ANGUEIRA MENE

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

Ramon ANTUNA

Leyma (1999)

Cesar ANTUNES QUITERIO

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Daniel BARREIRO GARRIDO

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

José Manuel BARROS NETO COELHO

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Antonio BONET BALLE'

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

José Adrian BONILLA BONILLA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Matthias BRANDLE

Geox - TMC (2011)

Francisco CABELLO LUQUE

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Ramiro CAMPOS

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

David CARBALLO NIETO

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

Jorge Manuel CARVALHO

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Claudio José CASAS GALLEGO

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Angel Luis CASERO MORENO

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Gustavo CASTRO DOPAZO

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Javier CHERRO MOLINA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Geox - TMC (2011)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Juan Jose COBO ACEBO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Luis Miguel COLACO MENDES

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Daniele COLLI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Helder Manuel CONCEICAO LOPES

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Ricardo Jorge CORREIA MESTRE

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Marco CORTI

Geox - TMC (2011)

José Antonio COUTO OLIVEIRA

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

Juan Manuel CUENCA MARTINEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

David DA SILVA LIVRAMENTO

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Geox - TMC (2011)

Virgilio DOS SANTOS MARTINS

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Helder Antonio DUARTE MIRANDA

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Mario Daniel DUQUE LOURENCO

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Geox - TMC (2011)

Fabio FELLINE

Geox - TMC (2011)

Bruno Ricardo FERNANDES NEVES

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Mariano FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Rafael FERNANDEZ ROIG

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Javier FERNANDEZ SOTO

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Sergio FERREIRA SOUSA

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

José Vidal FITAS PEREIRA

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Geox - TMC (2011)

Daniel Alexandre FREITAS SILVA

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Ruben GALVAN MANCHON

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Oscar GARCIA LAGO

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Carlos GARCIA QUESADA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Martin Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Noè GIANETTI

Geox - TMC (2011)

José Antonio GIMENEZ DIAS

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Juan GOMIS LOPEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Vitor GONCALVES

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Lino GONCALVES

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Marcos GONZALEZ CALVO

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Javier GONZALEZ LOPEZ

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Maurizio GORATO

Geox - TMC (2011)

David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ

Geox - TMC (2011)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

José Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Geox - TMC (2011)

Marko KUMP

Geox - TMC (2011)

David LATASA LASA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Paulo Jorge LIMA DA COSTA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

César Andre LIMA FONTE

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Mario LIMES CASTRO

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Pedro Manuel LOURENCO MARTINS

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Abel MACEIRA RODRIGUEZ

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Henrique MADEIRA CASIMIRO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Helder MAIA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Miguel Angel MANTEIGA SUAREZ

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Leyma (1999)

Andrés MARINO MIGUENS

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

Alejandro Manuel MARQUES PORTO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

José Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Paulo Jorge MARTINS TEIXEIRA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Gustavo MEIJIDE

Leyma (1999)

Denis MENCHOV

Geox - TMC (2011)

Hermano José MENDAO VIEIRA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Rafael MILA PALMERO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Claudio Filipe MOREIRA PAULINHO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Jorge NOGALEDO GARCIA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Antonio Filipe OLIVEIRA AMORIM

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Ruben OLIVEIRA FERNANDEZ

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Gilberto Joao OLIVEIRA SAMPAIO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Antonio OLMO MENACHO

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Fernando ORDONEZ CITOULA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Leyma (1999)

Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Claudio Filipe PEDRO APOLO

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Daniel Jose PEREIRA MESTRE

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Alberto PEREZ RODRIGUEZ

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

Daniel Bogomilov PETROV

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Inaki POZO GONZALEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Luis Duarte RAMOS BARTOLOMEU

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Daniele RATTO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Eligio REQUEJO DOMINGUEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Victor RIBEIRO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Angel ROCHA DA SILVA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Samuel José RODRIGUES CALDEIRA

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Nelio Martinho RODRIGUES SIMAO

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

José C. RUIZ

Leyma (1999)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Antonio SABATER

Leyma (1999)

Ruben SAEZ SAEZ

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Domingos SAMPAIO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Garikoitz SANTISTEBAN ORTIZ

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Ricardo Jorge SANTOS

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Luis Fernando SANTOS MARQUES

Paredes Movel - Ecop (1999)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Geox - TMC (2011)

Jorge Merino SEDANO

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2000)

Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Tintas Vip (2001)

Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRA VITORINO

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Ricardo Jorge SILVA COSTA

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Vitor Paulo SILVA ZEFERINO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Paul SNEEBOER

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Filipe Duarte SOUSA CARDOSO

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Paulo Alexandre SOUSA FERNANDES

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Thomas Eduardo SWIFT METCALFE

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Timo THOMEL

Geox - TMC (2011)

Albert TORRES BARCELO

Geox - TMC (2011)

José Ramon TUBIO MARTINEZ

Aluminios Alca (1995)

Aluminios Alca (1994)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Krassimir Koev VASILIEV

Porta da Ravessa - Bom Petisco (2003)

Duja - Tavira (2007)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2008)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Sergio Miguel VIEIRA RIBEIRO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Efapel - Glassdrive (2012)

Marcel WYSS

Geox - TMC (2011)

Carlos ZARATE FERNANDEZ

Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme (2004)

Comunidad Valenciana (2005)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo