Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Rider Professional (Cod: 1494)

Born in RIJEN on 29 December 1971

Bandiera NED
NED
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2003 24 June Ruddervoorde
2000 04 August Profronde Maarheeze
  28 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.1)
1999 26 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  27 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.5)
  24 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.1)
  22 August Dwars Door Gendringen
  10 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.2)
  07 August Ronde van Pijnacker
  05 August Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.5)
  27 July Profronde van Stiphout
  21 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.7)
  17 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.3)
  07 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.3)
  25 April Ronde van Made
  22 April G.P. de Denain
  21 April Grote Scheldeprijs - Schoten (G.P. de l'Escaut)
  07 March Nokere-Koerse
  07 February Trofeo Palma de Mallorca
1998 09 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.5)
  06 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.2)
  26 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.2)
  25 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.1)
  05 August Acht van Chaam
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.4)
  01 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.2)
  26 March Setmana Catalana (Stage n.4)
  04 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.1)
  Woerden
1997 05 August Profronde van Surhuisterveen
  31 July Wateringen
  11 July Tour de France (Stage n.6)
  21 June Route du Sud (Stage n.1)
  06 June Nacht van Hengelo
  28 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  18 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.6)
  09 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.4)
  17 April Veenendaal-Veenendaal
  11 April Circuit de la Sarthe (Stage n.3)
  10 April Circuit de la Sarthe (Stage n.2)
  02 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.2)
1996 26 July Profronde Heerlen
  04 July Tour de France (Stage n.5)
  02 June Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
  12 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.6)
  10 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.4)
  11 February Trofeo Palma de Mallorca
  Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
  Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.5)
  Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
1995 12 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.10)
  23 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.2)
  22 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.1)
  05 August Ronde van Pijnacker
  06 July Tour de France (Stage n.5)
  27 May Ronde Van Midden Zeeland
  23 April Ronde van Made
  04 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.4)
  01 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.1)
  13 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.1)
  07 February Trofeo Cala Millor - Cala Ratjada
  Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
1994 10 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.4)
  29 May Hofbrau Cup (Stage n.5)
  08 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.6)
1993 14 March Prix de la Ville de Lillers
  Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.9)
  Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.4)
  Dorpenomloop Rucphen
1992 11 August Tour du Hainaut (Stage n.3)
  09 April Teleflex Tour (Stage n.2)
  PWZ Zuidenveld Tour
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2004 Bankgiroloterij NED
2003 Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team NED
2002 Domo Farm Frites BEL
2001 Lotto - Adecco BEL
2000 Team Polti ITA
1999 TVM - Farm Frites NED
1998 TVM - Farm Frites NED
1997 TVM NED
1996 TVM NED
1995 TVM - Polis Direct NED
1994 TVM - Bison Kit NED
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Frederic AMORISON

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Michael ANDERSSON

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Allan Bo ANDRESEN

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Pascal APPELDOORN

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Olivier ASMAKER

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Serge BAGUET

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Lars Ytting BAK

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Giosuè BONOMI

Team Polti (2000)

Marco BOS

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Tayeb Johnny BRAIKIA

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Christophe BRANDT

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Rossano BRASI

Team Polti (2000)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Wally BUURSTEDE

TVM (1996)

Johan CAPIOT

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Matteo CARRARA

Team Polti (2000)

Davide CASAROTTO

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Enrico CASSANI

Team Polti (2000)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Mirko CELESTINO

Team Polti (2000)

Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIAN

Team Polti (2000)

Michele COLLEONI

Team Polti (2000)

Michel CORNELISSE

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

Mirko CREPALDI

Team Polti (2000)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Glenn D'HOLLANDER

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Hans DE CLERCQ

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steven DE JONGH

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Louis DE KONING

TVM (1997)

Fabian DE WAELE

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Maarten DEN BAKKER

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Davy DUBBELDAM

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Nico EECKHOUT

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Addy ENGELS

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Gorik GARDEYN

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Graziano GASPARRE

Team Polti (2000)

Ivan GOTTI

Team Polti (2000)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Team Polti (2000)

Bo HAMBURGER

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Rob HARMELING

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Pascal HERVE

Team Polti (2000)

Bert HIEMSTRA

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Tristan HOFFMAN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Leif HOSTE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Serguei IVANOV

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Allan JOHANSEN

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Lars Kristian JOHNSEN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Rudi KEMNA

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Steffen KJAERGAARD

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Steven KLEYNEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Andreas KLIER

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Servais KNAVEN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jans KOERTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Michael LAFIS

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Dag Otto LAURITZEN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

Marc LOTZ

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Gerben LOWIK

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Marcel LUPPES

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Thierry MARICHAL

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Silvio MARTINELLO

Team Polti (2000)

Rafael MATEOS PEREZ

Team Polti (2000)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

Team Polti (2000)

Roland MEIER

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Peter MEINERT-NIELSEN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Axel MERCKX

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lars MICHAELSEN

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Marco MILESI

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Robert MILLAR

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Claus Michael MOLLER

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Johan MUSEEUW

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Danny NELISSEN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

Jelle NIJDAM

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Roel PAULISSEN

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Oscar Domenico PELLICIOLI

Team Polti (2000)

Jorgen Bo PETERSEN

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Stephane PETILLEAU

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Matthé PRONK

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Vladimir PULNIKOV

TVM (1996)

Hendrik REDANT

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Rik REINERINK

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steven ROOKS

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Laurent ROUX

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Fabio SACCHI

Team Polti (2000)

Bert SCHEIRLINCKX

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Bram SCHMITZ

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Jesper SKIBBY

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Julien SMINK

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Morten SONNE

TVM (1996)

Scott SUNDERLAND

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

Bram TANKINK

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Andrei TCHMIL

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Laurens TEN DAM

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Raymond THEBES

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

Gert Jan THEUNISSE

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

Anthony THEUS

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

Serguej UCHAKOV

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

Team Polti (2000)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Geert VAN BONDT

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Jim VAN DE LAER

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

Vincent VAN DER KOOIJ

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Niels VAN DER STEEN

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

Remco VAN DER VEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Eelke VAN DER WAL

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Hendrik VAN DIJCK

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Frank VAN DULMEN

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Fulco VAN GULIK

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Wim VAN HUFFEL

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Paul VAN HYFTE

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Kevin VAN IMPE

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Alain VAN KATWIJK

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Miquel VAN KESSEL

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Kurt VAN LANCKER

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Steven VAN MALDERGHEM

TVM (1996)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Martin VAN STEEN

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jan VAN VELZEN

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Rik VERBRUGGHE

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Ief VERBRUGGHE

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Steve VERMAUT

Lotto - Adecco (2001)

Richard VIRENQUE

Team Polti (2000)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bart VOSKAMP

TVM - Bison Kit (1994)

TVM - Polis Direct (1995)

TVM (1996)

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Pieter VRIES

TVM (1997)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo