Aurelien CLERC

Aurelien CLERC

Rider Professional (Cod: 13387)
(Aurel)

Born in VEVEY on 26 August 1979

Bandiera SUI
SUI
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2008 07 March Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (Stage n.1)
2007 04 October Circuit Franco-Belge (Stage n.1)
2006 07 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.2)
2004 05 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.4)
2003 16 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.1)
2002 28 August Tour de Slovaquie (Stage n.1)
  19 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.3)
  18 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.2)
  07 May Tour de Slovenie (Stage n.1)
  20 March Nokere-Koerse
  24 February Vuelta a Cuba (Stage n.13)
  22 February Vuelta a Cuba (Stage n.11)
  21 February Vuelta a Cuba (Stage n.10)
  15 February Vuelta a Cuba (Stage n.4)
  14 February Vuelta a Cuba (Stage n.3)
2000 01 June Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra (Stage n.3)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2009 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2008 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2007 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2006 Phonak Hearing Systems SUI
2005 Phonak Hearing Systems SUI
2004 Quick Step - Davitamon BEL
2003 Quick Step - Davitamon BEL
2002 Mapei - Quick Step espoirs ITA fino al 6 settembre
2002 Mapei - Quick Step ITA dal 6 settembre
2001 Post Swiss Team SUI
2000 Team Mephisto - Romer's SUI under23
2000 Post Swiss Team SUI stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Pierre ACKERMANN

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Niki AEBERSOLD

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Elia AGGIANO

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Frederic AMORISON

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Remo AMSLER

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Vincent BADER

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Julien BELGY

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Reto BERGMANN

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Giovanni BERNAUDEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Roger BEUCHAT

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Guillaume BONNAFOND

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Olivier BONNAIRE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Tom BOONEN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Bruno BOSCARDIN

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Franck BOUYER

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Matthias BRAUN

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Laurent BROCHARD

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Philipp BUSCHOR

Post Swiss Team (2000)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Dimitri CHAMPION

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Mathieu CLAUDE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Stef CLEMENT

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Martin COTAR

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Nicolas CROSBIE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Allan DAVIS

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Fabian DE WAELE

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Kevin DESMEDT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Loïc DESRIAC

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Cyril DESSEL

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Renaud DION

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Pierre DRANCOURT

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Laurent DUFAUX

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Hubert DUPONT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Vladimir EFIMKIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Alexander EFIMKIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Bernhard EISEL

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Martin ELMIGER

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Cadel EVANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Pierrick FEDRIGO

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Andy FLICKINGER

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

John GADRET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Stefano GARZELLI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Graziano GASPARRE

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Ben GASTAUER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Damien GAUDIN

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Yohann GENE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Anthony GESLIN

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Gerrit GLOMSER

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Stephan GOTTSCHLING

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Bert GRABSCH

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Stéphane GREMAUD

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

José Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

José Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Saïd HADDOU

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Christian HEULE

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Sébastien HINAULT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Robert HUNTER

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Nicolas JALABERT

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Fabrice JEANDESBOZ

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Hugo JENNI

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Vincent JEROME

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Blel KADRI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Tanel KANGERT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Aaron KEMPS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Servais KNAVEN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Yuriy KRIVTSOV

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Arnaud LABBE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Floyd LANDIS

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Yoann LE BOULANGER

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Laurent LEFEVRE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Holger LOEW

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Julien LOUBET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Rene MANDRI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Rony MARTIAS

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Miguel MARTINEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Axel MERCKX

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Lloyd MONDORY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Alexandre MOOS

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Steve MORABITO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Dirk MÜLLER

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Roland MULLER

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Uros MURN

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Johan MUSEEUW

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Andrea NOE'

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Tomasz NOSE

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Nick NUYENS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Domenico PASSUELLO

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Alexandre PICHOT

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Jerome PINEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Cédric PINEAU

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Alexandr PLIUSCHKIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Christian POOS

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Stéphane POULHIES

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Erki PUTSEP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Perrig QUEMENEUR

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Viktor RAPINSKI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Gregory RAST

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Franck RENIER

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Christophe RIBLON

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Nicolas ROCHE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Didier ROUS

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Nicolas ROUSSEAU

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

David RUCKSTUHL

Post Swiss Team (2001)

David RUSCH

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Michael SCHAER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Roland SCHATTI

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Daniel SCHNIDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Björn SCHWENGELER

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Luca SCINTO

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Jean-Charles SENAC

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Christian SIDLER

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Gatis SMUKULIS

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Evgeny SOKOLOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Blaise SONNERY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Mathieu SPRICK

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Florian STALDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Harald STARZENGRUBER

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Marcel STRAUSS

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Jorg STRAUSS

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Bram TANKINK

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Christian TRAFELET

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Johann TSCHOPP

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Sébastien TURGOT

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Ludovic TURPIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Thomas UHR

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

Sascha URWEIDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Tadej VALJAVEC

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Marc VANACKER

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Julien VERGERES

Post Swiss Team (2000)

Richard VIRENQUE

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

David VITORIA CANO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Thomas VOECKLER

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Piotr WADECKI

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Frederik WILLEMS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Jeremy YATES

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Steve ZAMPIERI

Post Swiss Team (2001)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Leonardo ZANOTTI

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Pavel ZERZAN

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Stefan ZOSS

Team Mephisto - Romer's (2000)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo