Fabian WEGMANN

Fabian WEGMANN

Rider Professional (Cod: 12454)
(Tintin)

Born in MUNSTER on 20 June 1980

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2016 Stölting Service Group GER
2015 Cult Energy Pro Cycling DEN
2014 Garmin Sharp USA
2013 Garmin Sharp USA
2012 Garmin - Barracuda USA
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 Team Milram GER
2009 Team Milram GER
2008 Gerolsteiner GER
2007 Gerolsteiner GER
2006 Gerolsteiner GER
2005 Gerolsteiner GER
2004 Gerolsteiner GER
2003 Gerolsteiner GER
2002 Gerolsteiner GER
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Moritz BACKOFEN

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Luca BARLA

Team Milram (2009)

Jack BAUER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Patrick BETZ

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Udo BOLTS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Nathan BROWN

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Gerald CIOLEK

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Daniele CONTRINI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Tom DANIELSON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Francesco DE BONIS

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Wim DE VOCHT

Team Milram (2010)

Thomas DEKKER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Stefan DENIFL

Leopard Trek (2011)

Rohan DENNIS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Russel DOWNING

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Markus EICHLER

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Caleb FAIRLY

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Gianni FARESIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Tyler FARRAR

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Antonio Murilo FISCHER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Marcel FISCHER

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Thomas FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Mathias FRANK

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Phillip GAIMON

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Artur GAJEK

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Oscar GATTO

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Linus GERDEMANN

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Dylan GIRDLESTONE

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Nathan HAAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Uwe HARDTER

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

René HASELBACHER

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Stefan HEINY

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Karel HNIK

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Frank HOJ

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Danilo HONDO

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Alex HOWES

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Robert HUNTER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Lennard KÄMNA

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Alexander KAMP EGESTED

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Nico KEINATH

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Benjamin KING

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Alex KIRSCH

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Domenik KLEMME

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andreas KLIER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Tim KLINGER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Roger KLUGE

Team Milram (2010)

Servais KNAVEN

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Christian KNEES

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Thomas KOEP

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Bernhard KOHL

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

David KOPP

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Michel KREDER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Raymond KREDER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Christian KUX

Team Milram (2009)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Christophe LE MEVEL

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Jorg LEHMANN

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Romain LEMARCHAND

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Anders LUND

Leopard Trek (2011)

Martijn MAASKANT

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Christian MAGER

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Peter MAGYAROSI

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gavin MANNION

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Tony MARTIN

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Daniel MARTIN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Christoph MESCHENMOSER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

David MILLAR

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Andrea MOLETTA

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Federico MORINI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Lachlan David MORTON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Martin MÜLLER

Team Milram (2009)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Dominik NERZ

Team Milram (2010)

Torsten NITSCHKE

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Leopard Trek (2011)

Nick NUYENS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Stuart O'GRADY

Leopard Trek (2011)

Glenn O'SHEA

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Martin PEDERSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Mads PEDERSEN

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Uwe PESCHEL

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Thomas PETERSON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Olaf POLLACK

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Joost POSTHUMA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Rasmus Christian QUAADE

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Ellis RASTELLI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Jacob RATHE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Michael REIHS

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Sven REUTTER

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Michael RICH

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Luke ROBERTS

Team Milram (2010)

Dominik ROELS

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Saulius RUSKYS

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Stefan SCHÄFER

Team Milram (2010)

Frank SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andy SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Torsten SCHMIDT

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Stephan SCHRECK

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Bjorn SCHRODER

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Thomas SCULLY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Roy SENTJENS

Team Milram (2010)

Marco SERPELLINI

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Leopard Trek (2011)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Peter STETINA

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Wim STROETINGA

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Andrew TALANSKY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Jonas TENBROCK

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Niki TERPSTRA

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Dylan VAN BAARLE

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Sep VANMARCKE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Martin VELITS

Team Milram (2009)

Peter VELITS

Team Milram (2009)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Troels Ronning VINTHER

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Jens VOIGT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Steele VON HOFF

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Paul VOSS

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Thomas WAGNER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Michael WEICHT

Team Milram (2010)

Alexander WEIFENBACH

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Steffen WEIGOLD

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Carlo WESTPHAL

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Willi WILLWOHL

Stölting Service Group (2016)

Peter WROLICH

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Team Milram (2009)

Team Milram (2010)

David ZABRISKIE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Joel ZANGERLE

Cult Energy Pro Cycling (2015)

Oliver ZAUGG

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Thomas ZIEGLER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo