Roy SENTJENS

Roy SENTJENS

Rider Professional (Cod: 12377)

Born in NEERPELT on 15 December 1980

N.B. Olandese naturalizzato belga il 31/12/2004.

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2012 29 September Tienen-Bost
2008 19 August G.P. Stad Zottegem - Dr. Tistaert Priis
2007 22 August Druivenkoers-Overijse
2006 21 September Stekene
  28 June G.P. Gerrie Knetemann
2003 02 March Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
2001 29 April Ronde van Vlaanderen U23
  15 April G.P. Affligem
  Ronde van Antwerpen
  Flèche du Sud (Stage n.3)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks NED
2010 Team Milram GER
2009 Silence - Lotto BEL
2008 Silence - Lotto BEL
2007 Predictor-Lotto BEL
2006 Rabobank NED
2005 Rabobank NED
2004 Rabobank NED
2003 Rabobank NED
2002 Rabobank NED
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Rabobank (2006)

Robert BARTKO

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Dion BEUKEBOOM

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Volodymir BILEKA

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Adam BLYTHE

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Kris BOECKMANS

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Coen BOERMAN

Rabobank (2002)

Mats BOEVE

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Michael BOOGERD

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Jan BOVEN

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Christophe BRANDT

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Graeme BROWN

Rabobank (2006)

Gerald CIOLEK

Team Milram (2010)

Dario David CIONI

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Dominique CORNU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Glenn D'HOLLANDER

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Francis DE GREEF

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Bram DE GROOT

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Steven DE JONGH

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Koen DE KORT

Rabobank (2003)

Marc DE MAAR

Rabobank (2006)

Wim DE VOCHT

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Team Milram (2010)

Kevin DE WEERT

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Erik DEKKER

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Thomas DEKKER

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Hans DEKKERS

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Mickael DELAGE

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Maarten DEN BAKKER

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Dries DEVENYNS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Bart DOCKX

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Marcel DUIJN

Rabobank (2002)

Huub DUYN

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Markus EICHLER

Team Milram (2010)

Yannick EIJSSEN

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Michiel ELIJZEN

Rabobank (2003)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Theo ELTINK

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Addy ENGELS

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Cadel EVANS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

Rabobank (2006)

Robert FORSTER

Team Milram (2010)

Markus FOTHEN

Team Milram (2010)

Thomas FOTHEN

Team Milram (2010)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Team Milram (2010)

Artur GAJEK

Team Milram (2010)

Gorik GARDEYN

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Nicholas GATES

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Linus GERDEMANN

Team Milram (2010)

Philippe GILBERT

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Ike GROEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Richard GROENENDAAL

Rabobank (2002)

Dylan GROENEWEGEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Yoeri HAVIK

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Mathew HAYMAN

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Kobus HEREIJGERS

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Chris HORNER

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Leif HOSTE

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Robert HUNTER

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Nick INGELS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Pieter JACOBS

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Josep JUFRE POU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Olivier KAISEN

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Roger KLUGE

Team Milram (2010)

Servais KNAVEN

Team Milram (2010)

Christian KNEES

Team Milram (2010)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Karsten KROON

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Sebastian LANG

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Bjorn LEUKEMANS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Jonas LJUNGBLAD

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Matthew LLOYD

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Marc LOTZ

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Gerben LOWIK

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Robert MCEWEN

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Denis MENCHOV

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Pieter MERTENS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Ronald MUTSAARS

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Dominik NERZ

Team Milram (2010)

Grischa NIERMANN

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Sven NIJS

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rick OTTEMA

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Christoph PFINGSTEN

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Joost POSTHUMA

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Matthé PRONK

Rabobank (2002)

Michael RASMUSSEN

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Kai Lieuwe REUS

Rabobank (2006)

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Luke ROBERTS

Team Milram (2010)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Dominik ROELS

Team Milram (2010)

Bert ROESEMS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Team Milram (2010)

Matthias RUSS

Team Milram (2010)

Stefan SCHÄFER

Team Milram (2010)

Staf SCHEIRLINCKX

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Bob SCHOONBROODT

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Bjorn SCHRODER

Team Milram (2010)

Bas STAMSNIJDER

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Tom STEELS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Geert STEURS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Wim STROETINGA

Team Milram (2010)

Tom STUBBE

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Rabobank (2005)

Niki TERPSTRA

Team Milram (2010)

Maarten TJALLINGII

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Bobbie TRAKSEL

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Greg VAN AVERMAET

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Preben VAN HECKE

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Wim VAN HUFFEL

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Jelle VANENDERT

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Jukka VASTARANTA

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Thorwald VENEBERG

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Geert VERHEYEN

Rabobank (2002)

Coen VERMELTFOORT

Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks (2013)

Paul VOSS

Team Milram (2010)

William WALKER

Rabobank (2006)

Marc WAUTERS

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Pieter WEENING

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Rabobank (2006)

Charles WEGELIUS

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Fabian WEGMANN

Team Milram (2010)

Michael WEICHT

Team Milram (2010)

Reinbert WIELINGA

Rabobank (2003)

Rabobank (2004)

Rabobank (2005)

Peter WROLICH

Team Milram (2010)

Stefano ZANINI

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Beat ZBERG

Rabobank (2002)

Rabobank (2003)

Markus ZBERG

Rabobank (2002)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo