Stefan SCHUMACHER

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Rider Professional (Cod: 12370)

Born in RUIT on 21 July 1981

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2016 10 April Tour du Maroc
2014 11 May Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (Stage n.3)
2013 14 July Sibiu Cycling Tour (Stage n.3)
2012 23 September Tour de China II
  22 September Tour de China II (Stage n.4)
  16 September Tour de China II Prologue
  28 July Aalborg
  17 June Tour de Serbie
2011 18 May Azerbaijan Tour (Stage n.5)
  13 May Azerbaijan Tour Prologue
  29 April Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.2)
  28 April Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.1)
2008 26 July Tour de France (Stage n.20)
  08 July Tour de France (Stage n.4)
  31 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
2007 03 June Bayern-Rundfahrt
  02 June Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  22 April Amstel Gold Race
  18 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.5)
2006 10 September Tour de Pologne
  10 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.7)
  09 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.6)
  01 September Eurobike Altstadtkriterium Ravensburg
  23 August Eneco Tour of Benelux
  16 August Eneco Tour of Benelux Prologue
  22 July Sachsen Tour International (Stage n.4)
  05 June Schwenningen - Sparkassen Cup
  25 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.18)
  08 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.3)
  07 April Circuit de la Sarthe
2005 18 June Ster Elektrotoer
  15 May Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
  14 May Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  13 May Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  12 May Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  11 May Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  24 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt
2004 24 August Druivenkoers-Overijse
  23 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.6)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2017 Kuwait - Cartucho.Es KUW
2016 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling GER
2015 CCC Sprandi Polkowice POL
2014 Christina Watches Powered By Dana DEN
2013 Christina Watches - Onfone DEN
2012 Christina Watches - Onfone DEN
2011 Miche - Guerciotti ITA
2010 Miche ITA da inizio settembre
2008 Gerolsteiner GER
2007 Gerolsteiner GER
2006 Gerolsteiner GER
2005 Shimano-Memory Corp NED
2004 Team Lamonta GER
2003 Team Telekom GER
2002 Team Telekom GER
2001 Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich GER under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yoshiyuki ABE

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Mario AERTS

Team Telekom (2003)

Abdulhadi ALAJMI

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Rolf ALDAG

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Daniele ALDEGHERI

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Khaled ALKHALAIFAH

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Salman Hasan ALSAFFAR

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Sebastian BALCK

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Fortunato BALIANI

Miche (2010)

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Robert BARTKO

Team Telekom (2002)

Jonathan BELLIS

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Simon BIGUM

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Grega BOLE

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Udo BOLTS

Team Telekom (2002)

Marco BOS

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Team Telekom (2003)

Matt BOYS

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

David BRANSTNER

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Piotr BROZYNA

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Niki BYRGESEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Simone CAMPAGNARO

Miche (2010)

Edwin Andrés CARVAJAL JARAMILLO

Miche (2010)

Josef CERNY

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Roberto CESARO

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Axel COSTA SORIA

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Francesco DE BONIS

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Christian DELLE STELLE

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Giuseppe DI SALVO

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Yukihiro DOI

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Till DROBISCH

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Cadel EVANS

Team Telekom (2003)

Gianmatteo FAGNINI

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Arnold FIEK

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Marcel FISCHER

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Daniel Holm FODER

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Sebastian FORKE

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Thomas FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Mathias FRANK

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Cristiano FUMAGALLI

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Angelo FURLAN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Moritz FUßNEGGER

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Morten GADGAARD

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Marc Christian GARBY

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Oscar GATTO

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Mattia GAVAZZI

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Awet GHEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Luigi GITTO

Miche (2010)

Bjorn GLASNER

Team Lamonta (2004)

Antonio GOMEZ DE LA TORRE

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Ralf GRABSCH

Team Telekom (2002)

André GREIPEL

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Fernando GRIJALBA DEL CAMPO PEREZ

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Giuseppe GUERINI

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

José Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Kenneth HANSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

René HASELBACHER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Jens HEPPNER

Team Telekom (2002)

Marc HESTER HANSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Yoshimasa HIROSE

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Jan HIRT

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Morten HOBERG

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Frank HOJ

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Danilo HONDO

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Adrian HONKISZ

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Songezo JIM

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

René JORGENSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Robert JULICH

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Jakub KACZMAREK

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Alexander KAMP EGESTED

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Tomoya KANO

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Kai KAUTZ

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Nico KEINATH

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Rudi KEMNA

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Jordan KERBY

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Matthias KESSLER

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Andreas KEUSER

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Tomasz KIENDYS

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Andreas KLIER

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Tim KLINGER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Andreas KLODEN

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Christian KNEES

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Bernhard KOHL

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Slawomir KOHUT

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

David KOPP

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Team Lamonta (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Jakub Szymon KORALEWSKI

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Asbjorn KRAGH ANDERSEN

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Mathias KRIGBAUM

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Stefan KUPFERNAGEL

Team Lamonta (2004)

Adrian KUREK

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Eryk LATON

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Jorg LEHMANN

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Martin LIND

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Team Telekom (2002)

Georg LOEF

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Peter MAGYAROSI

Team Lamonta (2004)

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Kamil MALECKI

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Philipp MAMOS

Team Lamonta (2004)

John MANDRYSCH

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Bartlomiej MATYSIAK

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Pedro MERINO CRIADO

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Nikolay MIHAYLOV

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Andrea MOLETTA

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Ali MOSLIM

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Salah Eddine MRAOUNI

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Pasquale MUTO

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Daniele NARDELLO

Team Telekom (2003)

Przemyslaw NIEMIEC

Miche (2010)

Hidenori NODERA

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Florian NOWAK

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Pietro ORTO

Miche (2010)

Dennis OSTER

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Kaoru OUCHI

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Jonas OWCZAREK

Team Lamonta (2004)

Lukasz OWSIAN

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Michal PALUTA

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Bjorn PAPSTEIN

Team Lamonta (2004)

Maciej PATERSKI

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Martin PEDERSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Leonardo PINIZZOTTO

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Leszek PLUCINSKI

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Jonas POULSEN

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Gianluca RANDAZZO

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Michael RASMUSSEN

Miche (2010)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Dirk REICHL

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Michael REIHS

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Rik REINERINK

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Michael RICH

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Leopoldo ROCCHETTI

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Enrico ROSSI

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Marek RUTKIEWICZ

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Branislau SAMOILAU

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Team Telekom (2003)

Jan SCHAFFRATH

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Ricardo SCHLEMONAT

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Stephan SCHRECK

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Tilo SCHÜLER

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Julian SCHULZE

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Masahiro SHINAGAWA

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Marcel SIEBERG

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Holger SIEVERS

Team Lamonta (2004)

Julien SMINK

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Kristian SOBOTA

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Jimmi SORENSEN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Grzegorz STEPNIAK

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Patryk STOSZ

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Joshua STRITZINGER

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Sylvester SZMYD

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Mateusz TACIAK

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (2015)

Jake TANNER

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Laurens TEN DAM

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Bjorn THURAU

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Edwin Jair TORRES

Kuwait - Cartucho.Es (2017)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Takamitsu TSUJI

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Jan ULLRICH

Team Telekom (2002)

Stefano USAI

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Eelke VAN DER WAL

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Alain VAN KATWIJK

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN

Team Lamonta (2004)

Thomas WAGNER

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Emil WANG

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Fabian WEGMANN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Steffen WEIGOLD

Team Lamonta (2004)

Christian WERNER

Team Telekom (2003)

Steffen WESEMANN

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Carlo WESTPHAL

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Gregor WILLWOHL

Team Deutsche Telekom U23 - Jan Ullrich (2001)

Frederik WILMANN

Christina Watches - Onfone (2012)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Peter WROLICH

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Masamichi YAMAMOTO

Shimano-Memory Corp (2005)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

Christina Watches Powered By Dana (2014)

Erik ZABEL

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Volodymyr ZAGORODNY

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Oliver ZAUGG

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerolsteiner (2007)

Gerolsteiner (2008)

Frederik ZEUER

Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling (2016)

Eugert ZHUPA

Christina Watches - Onfone (2013)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo