Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Rider Professional (Cod: 12315)

Born in REDONDO on 15 May 1981

Bandiera POR
POR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2010 11 June Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.2)
2008 12 April Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
2007 20 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.4)
  14 April Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
2006 25 June Road National Championship - Portugal
  Volta a Trás-os-Montes
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2016 Team Roth SUI
2015 Tinkoff - Saxo RUS
2014 Tinkoff - Saxo RUS
2013 Team Saxo - Tinkoff DEN
2012 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 Barbot - Siper POR
2009 Barbot - Siper POR
2008 La Mss POR
2007 La Mss POR
2006 Maia Milaneza POR
2005 Milaneza Maia POR
2004 Milaneza Maia POR
2002 ASC - Vila do Conde POR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Pedro Antonio ALVES CARDOSO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Helder José ALVES OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Goncalo Josè AMORIM VALADA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Danail ANDONOV PETROV

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Valentin BAILLIFARD

Team Roth (2016)

Nicolas BALDO

Team Roth (2016)

Carlos BALTAZAR

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Ivan BASSO

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

David BELDA GARCIA

Team Roth (2016)

Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Manuele BOARO

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Maciej BODNAR

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Nico BRUNGGER

Team Roth (2016)

Pavel BRUTT

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Ramiro CAMPOS

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jonathan CANTWELL

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Alberto CECCHIN

Team Roth (2016)

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Alfonso Duarte COSTA AZEVEDO

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Joao Paulo COSTA CABREIRA

Maia Milaneza (2006)

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Marco D'URBANO

Team Roth (2016)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Stefan DENIFL

Leopard Trek (2011)

Samuel DIAS COELHO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Rui Agostinho DO COUTO LAVARINHAS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Timothy DUGGAN

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Miguel Angel EDO ALSINA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Bruno Ricardo FERNANDES NEVES

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Mariano FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Rafael FERNANDEZ ROIG

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Bruno Antonio FERREIRA PINTO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO

Team Roth (2016)

Ruben GALVAN MANCHON

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Vitor Manuel GAMITO GOMES

Milaneza Maia (2004)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Linus GERDEMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Michael GOGL

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Renato Manuel GOMES DA SILVA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Vitor GONCALVES

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Claudio Miguel GONCALVES FARIA ESTEVAO

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Gilberto Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Felix GROSSSCHARTNER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Juan José HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Jesper HANSEN

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Grischa JANORSCHKE

Team Roth (2016)

Lukas JAUN

Team Roth (2016)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Domenik KLEMME

Leopard Trek (2011)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Martin KOHLER

Team Roth (2016)

Michal KOLÁR

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Roman KREUZIGER

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Matthias KRIZEK

Team Roth (2016)

Karsten KROON

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Marko KUMP

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

César Andre LIMA FONTE

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Anders LUND

Leopard Trek (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Hugo Rafael MADEIRA SABIDO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Helder MAIA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Rafal MAJKA

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Ran MARGALIOT

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Tristan MARGUET

Team Roth (2016)

Alexei MARKOV

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Ricardo MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Vitor Bruno MARTINS CARVALHO

La Mss (2007)

Paulo Jorge MARTINS TEIXEIRA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Jay MCCARTHY

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Hermano José MENDAO VIEIRA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Rafael MILA PALMERO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Takashi MIYAZAWA

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Bruno Antero MOREIRA LIMA

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Maia Milaneza (2006)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Claudio Filipe MOREIRA PAULINHO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Leopard Trek (2011)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Nick NUYENS

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Stuart O'GRADY

Leopard Trek (2011)

Antonio Filipe OLIVEIRA AMORIM

Maia Milaneza (2006)

La Mss (2007)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

Maia Milaneza (2006)

La Mss (2007)

Paulo Manuel OLIVEIRA BARROSO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Gilberto Joao OLIVEIRA SAMPAIO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Joaquin ORTEGA GASCON

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Dylan PAGE

Team Roth (2016)

Frank PASCHE

Team Roth (2016)

Andrea PASQUALON

Team Roth (2016)

Martin PEDERSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Evgueni PETROV

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Ricardo Manuel PINTO SANTOS

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Tiago Andres PINTO SANTOS

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Pawel POLJANSKI

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Joost POSTHUMA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Inaki POZO GONZALEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Eligio REQUEJO DOMINGUEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Victor RIBEIRO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Luke ROBERTS

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Nicolas ROCHE

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Michael ROGERS

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO

La Mss (2008)

Edgar José ROSADO ANAO

La Mss (2007)

Ivan ROVNY

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Peter SAGAN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Juraj SAGAN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Domingos SAMPAIO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Ricardo Jorge SANTOS

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Frank SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andy SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Tiago SILVA

La Mss (2008)

Rogerio Fernando SILVA BATISTA

Maia Milaneza (2006)

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Vitor Paulo SILVA ZEFERINO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Colin STÜSSI

Team Roth (2016)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

David TANNER

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Roland THALMANN

Team Roth (2016)

Nicola TOFFALI

Team Roth (2016)

Antwan TOLHOEK

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Giacomo TOMIO

Team Roth (2016)

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Matteo TOSATTO

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Andrea VACCHER

Team Roth (2016)

Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Angel Alberto VAZQUEZ IGLESIAS

La Mss (2007)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

La Mss (2008)

Sergio Miguel VIEIRA RIBEIRO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2002)

Barbot - Siper (2009)

Barbot - Siper (2010)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Troels Ronning VINTHER

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Jens VOIGT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Fabian WEGMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

La Mss (2008)

Rino ZAMPILLI

Team Roth (2016)

Oliver ZAUGG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Andrei ZINTCHENKO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Milaneza Maia (2005)

Andrea ZORDAN

Team Roth (2016)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo