Ruben OARBEASKOA ISPIZUA

Ruben OARBEASKOA ISPIZUA

Rider Professional (Cod: 12218)

Born in GUERNIKA on 21 November 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 Kaiku ESP
2005 Kaiku ESP
2004 L.A. - Pecol POR
2003 L.A. - Pecol POR
2002 L.A. - Pecol POR
2001 L.A. - Pecol POR
2000 LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita POR
1999 Olarra-Ercoreca ESP elite
1997 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
1996 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
1995 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP dilettante
1994 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Angel María ACEDO TERRADILLOS

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Jose Antonio AGIRRE ARRIEN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Beñat AIASTUI IRIZAR

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Oier ALBERDI QUIÑONES

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Raul AMOREBIETA ETXEBERRIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Asier ARAKAMA LAPLACE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Kaiku (2005)

Igor ARANBURU IRUIN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Ibon ARANZABAL MUNITXA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Joseba ARREGI ETXEBERRIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Eneko ARROSPIDE ZABALA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

David ARROYO DURAN

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

David ARTETXE IZAGIRRE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Imanol AYESTARAN ODRIOZOLA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Patxi AYESTARAN ODRIOZOLA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Alessandro BARONTI

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Txomin BARTOLOMÉ HERNANDO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Jon BRU PASCAL

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Tupak CASNEDI

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Kaiku (2006)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Hernani Manuel CONCEICAO BROCO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Antonio Segismundo DE LA TORRE VIEL

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

José Miguel ELIZBURU ARTABE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Iosu ERDOIZA DIAZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Patxi ERDOIZA DIAZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Asier ETXEZARRETA AIERTZA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Philippe FERNANDES FERREIRA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

José Miguel GALERA GONZALEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Ion Mikel GALPARSORO INSAUSTI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

David GARCIA DAPENA

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Asterio GARCIA GONZÁLEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Oscar GARCIA LAGO

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Ion GARRAUS ALDAZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Joseba GARRIDO FERNANDEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ

Kaiku (2006)

Bittor GOENAGA BALENCIAGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Gorka GOMEZ MAKAZAGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Juan GOMIS LOPEZ

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Aitzol GURIDI ZUBIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

José Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Rui Pedro HENRIQUES PEREIRA ROQUE

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Eduardo IBAÑEZ CHOCARRO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Oskar IBARGUREN PEÑA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Ion IGOA ETXARRI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Janko INTXAURRANDIETA

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

Luis Miguel JORDAN GONZALEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Michele LADDOMADA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Euba LANDER

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

Aitor LARREA SORALUZE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Ibon LASA EGIALDE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Pedro Miguel LOPES GONCALVES

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

José Antonio LOPEZ GIL

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL

Kaiku (2006)

Fabio MALBERTI

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Jose Antonio MARTIN GALLARDO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Victor MARTINEZ ORTUONDO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Rafael MATEOS PEREZ

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

Luis Fernando MATIAS PINHEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Luis Martin MEDINA MUNOZ

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Fernando Manuel MOTA DOS SANTOS

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Israel NUNEZ BATICON

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Miguel Angel ODRIOZOLA BIAIN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iñaki ODRIOZOLA EGIGUREN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Joseba OLASO IRAZU

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Arkaitz ORDORIKA JAYO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Kaiku (2006)

Iker PAGOLA GURUZEAGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Jorge Luis PIMIENTA TORRE

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Emilio PLAZA

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

David SANCHEZ

Olarra-Ercoreca (1999)

Iñaki SARASOLA OTEGI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Saulius SARKAUSKAS

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Fernando SERRANO SANCHEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Arkaitz SODUPE INTSAUSTI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Youri SOURKOV

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Mario TRAVERSONI

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

Agustin ULANGA GOIKOETXEA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1995)

Aritz URIBE ZARRABEITIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Patxi URIZAR OTAMENDI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Stefano VENTURINI

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

Albaro VILLA GARMENDIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Eneko YARZA ZABALA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1996)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1997)

Iker ZABALETA CHARRO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Inigo ZARRABEITIA URANGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1994)

Andrei ZINTCHENKO

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2001)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo