Tony ROMINGER

Tony ROMINGER

Rider Professional (Cod: 11063)
(L'Ordinateur. Le Dromadaire, el coyote, il dromedario, el Martillo)

Born in VEJLE (DEN) on 27 March 1961

Bandiera SUI
SUI
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
1996 23 August Vuelta a Burgos
  22 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.4)
  20 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.2)
  Grazer Altstadt-kriterium
  Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.10)
  Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  A travers Lausanne
1995 04 June Giro d'Italia
  30 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.17)
  22 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.10)
  16 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.4)
  14 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.2)
  07 May Tour de Romandie
  06 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.4)
  05 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.3)
  05 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.3)
  02 May Tour de Romandie Prologue
  29 April Giro del Trentino (Stage n.3)
  06 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.4)
  Vayrac
  G.P. Telekom
1994 31 December UCI Road Ranking 1994 - Individual
  05 November Best Hour Performance - Ex World Hour Record - Bordeaux (FRA)
  31 October Escalada a Montjuich
  31 October Escalada a Montjuich
  31 October Escalada a Montjuich
  22 October Best Hour Performance - Ex World Hour Record - Bordeaux (FRA)
  24 September G.P. des Nations
  18 September G.P. Telekom
  11 September G.P. Eddy Merckx
  14 August Plessala
  15 May Vuelta a Espana
  14 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.20)
  08 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.14)
  05 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.11)
  02 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.8)
  30 April Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.6)
  25 April Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.1)
  08 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  08 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  06 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
  13 March Paris-Nice
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  Joseph Voegeli Memorial
  Memorial Jozef Vogeli
1993 09 August Subida a Urkiola
  26 July Wielerronde van Boxmeer - Daags na de Tour
  24 July Tour de France (Stage n.19)
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.11)
  14 July Tour de France (Stage n.10)
  16 May Vuelta a Espana
  14 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.19)
  09 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.14)
  06 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.11)
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  08 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.4)
  05 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
  28 March Criterium International (Stage n.2)
  St. Martin de Landelles - Poly Normande
  Quillan
1992 31 October Firenze-Pistoia
  25 October Escalada a Montjuich
  17 October Giro di Lombardia
  20 September G.P. Baden-Baden
  19 September Subida al Naranco
  14 September Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.5)
  02 September Trofeo Luis Ocana - Cuenca
  02 June Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.1)
  17 May Vuelta a Espana
  16 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.20)
  15 May Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.19)
  10 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  10 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  07 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.2)
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.6)
  08 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.1)
1991 03 November Firenze-Pistoia
  10 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.8)
  12 May Tour de Romandie
  11 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.4)
  09 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.2)
  17 March Paris-Nice
  17 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  15 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.6)
  10 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.1)
  G.P. des Nations
1990 09 September Chur-Arosa
  30 May Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.3)
  22 April Wartenberg-Rundfahrt
  14 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  08 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.2)
  17 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.4)
1989 21 October Firenze-Pistoia
  14 October Giro di Lombardia
(Valida come: 11a prova di 1a 1989 UCI World Cup)
  06 April Giro di Calabria (Stage n.3)
  15 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  20 February Tour Méditerranéen
  18 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.4)
1988 22 October Firenze-Pistoia
  01 October Giro dell'Emilia
  04 June Giro d'Italia (Stage n.13)
  10 May Tour de Romandie Prologue
  05 May Giro del Trentino (Stage n.2)
  21 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.5)
  Trofeo dello Scalatore Prova 5
(Valida come: 2a Trofeo dello Scalatore - Prova 5)
  Trofeo Gaetano Santi
1987 07 March Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria
1986 G.P. Lausanne
1984 Cinturon Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca Prologue
  Cinturon Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca (Stage n.1)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
1997 Cofidis FRA
1996 Mapei - GB ITA
1995 Mapei - GB - Latexco ITA
1994 Mapei - Clas ITA
1993 Clas Cajastur ESP
1992 Clas - Cajastur ESP
1991 Toshiba FRA
1990 Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora ITA
1989 Chateau D'Ax ITA
1988 Chateau d'Ax Salotti ITA
1987 Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax ITA
1986 Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin SUI
1985 dilettante
1984 G.S. Allegro Puch SUI dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Henri ABADIE

Toshiba (1991)

Paolo ALBERATI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Vittorio ALGERI

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Stefano ALLOCCHIO

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Roberto AMADIO

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Frankie ANDREU

Cofidis (1997)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Cofidis (1997)

Ettore BADOLATO

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Franco BALLERINI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Marco BELLINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Antonio BEVILACQUA

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Laurent BEZAULT

Toshiba (1991)

Roberto BIANCHINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Carlo BOMANS

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Simone BORGHERESI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gianluca BORTOLAMI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luigi BOTTEON

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Giovanni BOTTOIA

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Thierry BOURGUIGNON

Toshiba (1991)

Jorg BRUGGMANN

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Peter BUCHLER

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

Gianni BUGNO

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Giuseppe CALCATERRA

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Alessandro CALZOLARI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Angel CAMARILLO LLORENS

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Christophe CAPELLE

Cofidis (1997)

Rocco CATTANEO

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Pascal CHANTEUR

Toshiba (1991)

Christian CHAUBET

Toshiba (1991)

Andrea CHIURATO

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Julio Augustin COELLO SANCHEZ

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Federico COLONNA

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Claudio CORTI

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Serge DEMIERRE

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Laurent DESBIENS

Cofidis (1997)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Juan Javier DUCH BALLESTAR

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Nico EMONDS

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Francisco ESPINOSA SEMPERE

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Christophe FAUDOT

Toshiba (1991)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Giovanni FIDANZA

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Sergio FINAZZI

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Sebastien FLICHER

Toshiba (1991)

Maurizio FONDRIEST

Cofidis (1997)

Jose Manuel GARCIA GARCIA

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Inaki GASTON CRESPO

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Philippe GAUMONT

Cofidis (1997)

Bernard GAVILLET

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Martial GAYANT

Toshiba (1991)

Mauro GIANETTI

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Marco GIOVANNETTI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Daniel GISIGER

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Stefano GIULIANI

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Arsenio GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Manuel GONZALO GUIRAO

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Victor GONZALO GUIRAO

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Cofidis (1997)

Jean-Marie GREZET

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Roberto GUSMEROLI

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI

Cofidis (1997)

Bruno HUERLIMANN

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

Heinz IMBODEN

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Massimo INDUNI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Laurent JALABERT

Toshiba (1991)

Nicolas JALABERT

Cofidis (1997)

Robert JULICH

Cofidis (1997)

Milan JURCO

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Edi KAGI

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

Hans KINDBERG

Toshiba (1991)

Mario KUMMER

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Pascal LANCE

Toshiba (1991)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA ABAUNZA

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Cofidis (1997)

Philippe LOUVIOT

Toshiba (1991)

Olaf LURVIK

Toshiba (1991)

Laurent MADOUAS

Toshiba (1991)

Toni MANSER

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

Yvan MARTIN

Cofidis (1997)

André MASSARD

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Francisco Javier MAULEON UNSAIN

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Stefan MAURER

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

David MILLAR

Cofidis (1997)

David MONCOUTIE

Cofidis (1997)

Dario MONTANI

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Francis MOREAU

Cofidis (1997)

Francesco MOSER

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Jorg MULLER

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Johan MUSEEUW

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Dario NICOLETTI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Andrea NOE'

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Urs ODERMATT

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Michele PALETTI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Camillo PASSERA

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Wilfried PEETERS

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Cofidis (1997)

Samuel PLOUHINEC

Cofidis (1997)

Christian POOS

Cofidis (1997)

Alessandro POZZI

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Vicente PRADO HUERGO

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Hans REIS

G.S. Allegro Puch (1984)

Christophe RINERO

Cofidis (1997)

Fabio Hernan RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Denis ROUX

Toshiba (1991)

Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Cyril SAUGRAIN

Cofidis (1997)

Gottfried SCHMUTZ

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Jan SCHUR

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Mario SCIREA

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Hubert SEIZ

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

José Roberto SIERRA AGUERO

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Valerio TEBALDI

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Bruno THIBOUT

Cofidis (1997)

Arnaud TOURNANT

Cofidis (1997)

Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Xabier USABIAGA OLAZABAL

Clas - Cajastur (1992)

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Jim VAN DE LAER

Cofidis (1997)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Ennio VANOTTI

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Jose Luis VILLANUEVA ORIHUELA

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Marco VITALI

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Alberto VOLPI

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Alain VON ALLMEN

Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin (1986)

Franco VONA

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

Ludwig WILLEMS

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gerhard ZADROBILEK

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Stefano ZANATTA

Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax (1987)

Chateau d'Ax Salotti (1988)

Chateau D'Ax (1989)

Chateau D'Ax - Huni - Diadora (1990)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo