Michael RICH

Michael RICH

Rider Professional (Cod: 10885)

Born in FREIBURG on 23 September 1969

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2005 15 June Ster Elektrotoer (Stage n.2)
  29 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  Time Trial National Championship - Germany
2004 19 September G.P. des Nations
  04 September Internationale Hessen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  31 May Deutschland Tour (Stage n.1)
  20 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  Time Trial National Championship - Germany
2003 19 October Chrono des Herbiers
  21 September G.P. des Nations
  02 August Karlsruher Versicherungs G.P.
  25 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  21 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  23 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  Time Trial National Championship - Germany
  G.P. Eddy Merckx
2002 20 October Chrono des Herbiers
  30 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.4)
  03 August Karlsruher Versicherungs G.P.
  06 June Deutschland Tour (Stage n.4)
  26 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  22 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  27 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
2001 25 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
2000 29 July EnBW G.P.
  23 July Prix du Conseil Général - Tour de la Somme
  17 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  Time Trial National Championship - Germany
1999 12 September Trans Canada (Stage n.10)
  06 August Regio Tour International (Stage n.3)
  Rapport Tour
1994 12 August Regio Tour International (Stage n.4)
  07 May Course de la Paix (Stage n.2)
  Rapport Tour
1992 Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.10)
1991 09 August Sachsen Tour International (Stage n.3)
1989 19 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.10)
  G.P. des Nations amateurs
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 Gerolsteiner GER
2005 Gerolsteiner GER
2004 Gerolsteiner GER
2003 Gerolsteiner GER
2002 Gerolsteiner GER
2001 Gerolsteiner GER
2000 Gerolsteiner GER
1999 Team Gerolsteiner GER
1998 Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale ITA
1997 Saeco - Estro SMR
1994 Telekom GER stagiaire
1989 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Rolf ALDAG

Telekom (1994)

Gerd AUDEHM

Telekom (1994)

Patrick BETZ

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Udo BOLTS

Telekom (1994)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Philipp BUSCHOR

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Giuseppe CALCATERRA

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Angelo CANZONIERI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Francesco CASAGRANDE

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Anton CHANTYR

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Valentino CHINA

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Mario CIPOLLINI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Salvatore COMMESSO

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Daniele CONTRINI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Hans DE MEESTER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Alessio DI BASCO

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Bert DIETZ

Telekom (1994)

Massimo DONATI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Gianmatteo FAGNINI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Gianni FARESIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Riccardo FAVERIO

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Giovanni FIDANZA

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Branko FILIP-GLAUDELJ

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Thomas FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Dario FRIGO

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Giorgio FURLAN

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Ivan GOTTI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Eduard GRITSOUN

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Bernd GROENE

Telekom (1994)

Alessandro GUERRA

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Michael HAAS

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Uwe HARDTER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

René HASELBACHER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Stefan HEINY

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Hannes HEMPEL

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Christian HENN

Telekom (1994)

Sascha HENRIX

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Jens HEPPNER

Telekom (1994)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Frank HOJ

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven-Gaute HOLESTOL

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Brian HOLM

Telekom (1994)

Danilo HONDO

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Nico KEINATH

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Vitaly KOKORINE

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

David KOPP

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Dominik KRIEGER

Telekom (1994)

Mario KUMMER

Telekom (1994)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Jens LEHMANN

Telekom (1994)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Massimiliano LELLI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Jorg LUDEWIG

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Olaf LUDWIG

Telekom (1994)

Peter MAGYAROSI

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Tony MARTIN

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Silvio MARTINELLO

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Scott MCGRORY

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Axel MERCKX

Telekom (1994)

Christoph MESCHENMOSER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Andrea MOLETTA

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Alexandre MOOS

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Massimiliano MORI

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Federico MORINI

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Harald MORSCHER

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Thomas MUHLBACHER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Torsten NITSCHKE

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Pavel PADRNOS

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Uwe PESCHEL

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Roberto PETITO

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Leonardo PIEPOLI

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Olaf POLLACK

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Igor PUGACI

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Uwe RAAB

Telekom (1994)

Ellis RASTELLI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Ignacio RODRIGUEZ MOLINA

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saulius RUSKYS

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gines SALMERON MARTINEZ

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Andreas SAUERBORN

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Torsten SCHMIDT

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Mario SCIREA

Saeco - Estro (1997)

Saeco Macchine da caffè - Cannondale (1998)

Marco SERPELLINI

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven TEUTENBERG

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Jan ULLRICH

Telekom (1994)

Miquel VAN KESSEL

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Marc VAN ORSOUW

Telekom (1994)

Andreas WALZER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Fabian WEGMANN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Steffen WEIGOLD

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Jurgen WERNER

Telekom (1994)

Steffen WESEMANN

Telekom (1994)

Peter WROLICH

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Erik ZABEL

Telekom (1994)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Thomas ZIEGLER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo