Trixi WORRACK

Trixi WORRACK

Rider Elite (Cod: 104564)

Born in COTTBUS on 28 September 1981

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2018 21 July BeNe Ladies Tour (Stage n.2)
2015 10 May Tour of California
2012 20 July Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen (Stage n.4)
  19 July Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen (Stage n.3)
  28 April Gracia-Orlova (Stage n.3)
  02 February Tour of Qatar (Stage n.2)
2011 17 September Giro della Toscana - Memorial Michela Fanini (Stage n.5)
2010 12 September Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt
  11 July Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska
  11 July Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Stage n.5)
  10 July Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Stage n.3)
  10 July Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Stage n.4)
  09 July Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Stage n.2)
  08 July Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Stage n.1)
2009 11 July Giro d'Italia (Stage n.8)
  21 May Tour de l'Aude (Stage n.6)
  03 May Gracia-Orlova
  Time Trial National Championship - Germany
2008 03 September Holland Ladies Tour (Stage n.2)
  24 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen
  23 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen (Stage n.1)
  22 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen Prologue
  27 July Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen (Stage n.6)
2007 23 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen
  28 July Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen (Stage n.5)
  26 May Tour de l'Aude (Stage n.8)
2006 18 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen
  17 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen (Stage n.2)
  16 August Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen (Stage n.1)
2005 12 June Emakumeen Bira (Stage n.4)
  11 June Emakumeen Bira (Stage n.3)
  22 May Tour de l'Aude (Stage n.9)
  19 March Primavera Rosa
2004 19 September Giro della Toscana - Memorial Michela Fanini
  19 September Giro della Toscana - Memorial Michela Fanini (Stage n.5)
  02 September Holland Ladies Tour (Stage n.4)
  11 July Tour de Féminin - Krásná Lípa
  23 May Tour de l'Aude
  21 May Tour de l'Aude (Stage n.8)
  16 May Tour de l'Aude (Stage n.3)
  29 April Gracia-Orlova (Stage n.1)
2003 Road National Championship - Germany
2002 04 August European Championship under23 - Road Race - Bergamo (ITA)
  25 July Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen (Stage n.2)
  11 July Grand Prix Pharming - Zahrady à Krásná Lípa (Stage n.1)
  22 June Tour de la Drôme
  21 June Tour de la Drôme (Stage n.4)
  20 June Tour de la Drôme (Stage n.3)
  Grand Prix Pharming - Zahrady à Krásná Lípa (Stage n.3)
  Grand Prix Pharming - Zahrady à Krásná Lípa (Stage n.4)
2001 14 September Tour de Suisse (Stage n.4)
  03 August 3-Länder Tour (Stage n.3)
  18 June International HP Women's Challenge (Stage n.7)
  01 May Vuelta a Mallorca
  14 April Rund um den Schaferberg
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jenny ALGELID

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Alena AMIALYUSIK

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Judith ARNDT

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Elynor BACKSTEDT

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Liane BÄHLER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Hannah BARNES

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Alice BARNES

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Kate BATES

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Charlotte BECKER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Christina BECKER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Chantal BLAAK

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Lucinda BRAND

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Lisa BRENNAUER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Angela BRODTKA

Noris Cycling (2010)

Karol Ann CANUEL

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Gillian CARLETON

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Elena CECCHINI

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Katie COLCLOUGH

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Audrey CORDON

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Tiffany CROMWELL

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Cornelia CYRUS

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Suzanne DE GOEDE

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Eline DE ROOVER

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Marijn DE VRIES

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Elise DELZENNE

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Tanja ERATH

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Emilia FAHLIN

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Pauline FERRAND-PREVOT

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Elke GEBHARDT

Noris Cycling (2010)

Olivia GOLLAN

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Andrea GRAUS

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Barbara GUARISCHI

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Lauretta HANSON

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Claudia HÄUSLER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Claudia HECHT

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Patricia HEMPEL

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Margaret HEMSLEY

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Chloe HOSKING

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Clara HUGHES

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Marlen JÖHREND

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Noris Cycling (2010)

Willy KANIS

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Romy KASPER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Noris Cycling (2010)

Lisa KLEIN

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Larissa KLEINMANN

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Lena KÖCKERLING

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Mieke KRÖGER

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Hanka KUPFERNAGEL

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Lotta Pauliina LEPISTÖ

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Tina LIEBIG

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Gard Madeleine LINDBERG

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Marie LINDBERG

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Elisa LONGO BORGHINI

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Eva LUTZ

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Amber NEBEN

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Jolanda NEFF

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Ellen NOBLE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Letizia PATERNOSTER

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Jessica PHILLIPS

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Anna PLICHTA

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Stephanie POHL

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Noris Cycling (2010)

Edita PUCINSKAITE

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Bianca PURATH

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Noris Cycling (2010)

Christa RIFFEL

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Petra ROSSNER

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Loren ROWNEY

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Alexis RYAN

Canyon Sram Racing (2016)

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Madeleine SANDIG

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Noris Cycling (2010)

Kerstin SCHEITLE

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Regina SCHLEICHER

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2009)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Linda Melanie SERUP VILLUMSEN

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Carmen SMALL

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Birgit SOLLNER

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2003)

Ally STACHER

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Evelyn STEVENS

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Claudia STUMPF

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Leah THORVILSON

Canyon Sram Racing (2017)

Canyon - Sram Racing (2018)

Monique VAN DE REE

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Daphny VAN DEN BRAND

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Irene VAN DEN BROEK

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Ellen VAN DIJK

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Team Specialized - Lululemon (2012)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Abigail VAN TWISK

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Heleen VAN VLIET

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Josien VAN WINGERDEN

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2007)

Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2008)

Anke WICHMANN

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Kirsten WILD

AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (2011)

Tayler WILES

Specialized - Lululemon (2013)

Specialized - Lululemon (2014)

Velocio - Sram (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Ruth WINDER

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Trek - Segafredo (2020)

Oenone WOOD

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2006)

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung (2005)

Olga ZABELINSKAIA

Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung (2004)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo