Daniela VERONESI

Daniela VERONESI

Rider Professional (Cod: 104363)

Born in PARMA (ITA) on 13 June 1972

Bandiera SMR
SMR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2001 07 July Giro d'Italia (Stage n.6)
1999 04 July Giro d'Italia (Stage n.5)
1997 27 July Trofeo Serena Scavi
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2003 Team 2002 Aurora RSM SMR
2002 Edil Savino ITA
2001 Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. SMR
2000 Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. SMR
1999 Alfa Lum William Aurora SMR
1998 Vittorio Veneto Sprint ITA
1997 G.S. Gelati Sanson - Vittorio Veneto ITA
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Aranzazu AZPIROZ AZPIROZ

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Antonella BELLUTTI

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

Maria Fatima BLÁZQUEZ LOZANO

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Alfa Lum William Aurora (1999)

Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA

Edil Savino (2002)

Alfa Lum William Aurora (1999)

Emma CEFIS

Edil Savino (2002)

Iryna CHUZHYNOVA

Edil Savino (2002)

Martina CORAZZA

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Nada CRISTOFOLI

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

Alessandra D'ETTORRE

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

Marta EVANGELISTI

Edil Savino (2002)

Anna FARINA

Edil Savino (2002)

Sara FELLONI

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Edil Savino (2002)

Serena GAZZINI

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Simona GROSSI

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Mari Kim HOLDEN

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Eneritz ITURRIAGAETXEBARRIA MAZAGA

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Nataliya KACHALKA

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Marina KHODCHENKOVA

Edil Savino (2002)

Aleksandra KOLIASSEVA

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Fanny LECOURTOIS

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Fabiana LUPERINI

Edil Savino (2002)

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Kettj MANFRIN

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Rasa MAZEIKYTE

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Alexandra NOHLES

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Simona PARENTE

Edil Savino (2002)

Luisiana PEGORARO

G.S. Gelati Sanson - Vittorio Veneto (1997)

Jolanta POLIKEVICIUTE

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Irene PUCCIONI

Edil Savino (2002)

Edita PUCINSKAITE

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Samantha RIZZI

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

Sonia ROCCA

Edil Savino (2002)

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

Alfa Lum William Aurora (1999)

Sari SAARELAINEN

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Regina SCHLEICHER

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Joane SOMARRIBA ARROLA

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

Alfa Lum William Aurora (1999)

Tatiana STIAJKINA

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2001)

Luisa TAMANINI

Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. (2000)

Edil Savino (2002)

Team 2002 Aurora RSM (2003)

Greta ZOCCA

Vittorio Veneto Sprint (1998)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo