Wilfried PEETERS

Wilfried PEETERS

Rider Professional (Cod: 10193)
(Fiete)

Born in MOL on 10 July 1964

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2001 11 September G.P. Desselgem
1999 07 March Guldensporentweedaagse (Stage n.2)
  07 March Guldensporentweedaagse
1998 13 October Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen
1997 02 August Dilsen
  01 August Arendonk
  06 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.1)
1996 25 June Omloop Groot - Oostende
  Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen - Ichtegem
1995 23 September Tienen-Bost
  18 September Viane
  29 July Dilsen
  Cras-Avernas
1994 24 September Tienen-Bost
  08 May Niederosterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  06 April Gent-Wevelgem
  Nacht van Peer
1992 Schaal Sels Merksem
1991 03 February Ronde des Pyrénées méditerranéennes
1990 23 September G.P. Jef Scherens Leuven
  Affligem
1989 25 September Tienen-Bost
  20 May G.P. Belsele - Puivelde
1988 05 October Zele
  27 September Onze-Lieve-Vrouw Waver
  17 May G.P. Belsele - Puivelde
1987 17 July Vrasene
1986 Zuidkempense Pijl
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2001 Domo - Farm Frites BEL
2000 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1999 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1998 Mapei - Bricobi ITA
1997 Mapei - GB ITA
1996 Mapei - GB ITA
1995 Mapei - GB - Latexco ITA
1994 GB - MG Boy's ITA
1993 GB - MG Boy's ITA
1992 Telekom GER
1991 Histor - Sigma BEL
1990 Histor - KB - Sigma BEL
1989 Histor - Sigma - Fina BEL
1988 Sigma - Fina - Diamant BEL
1987 Sigma - Fina - Diamant BEL
1986 Sigma
(da 22 aprile)
BEL
1986 dilettante
1985 dilettante
1984 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yoshiyuki ABE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Danny ALAERTS

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Paolo ALBERATI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Matteo ALGERI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Uwe AMPLER

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Telekom (1992)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Fabio BALDATO

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Franco BALLERINI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Michele BARTOLI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Marco BELLINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mauro BETTIN

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Roberto BIANCHINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Laurent BIONDI

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Udo BOLTS

Telekom (1992)

Carlo BOMANS

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Simone BORGHERESI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gianluca BORTOLAMI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gino BOS

Telekom (1992)

Philippe BOULANGER

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Gianni BUGNO

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Alessandro CALZOLARI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Oscar CAMENZIND

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Davide CASSANI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Armand CECI

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Nicola CHESINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Philippe CHEVALLIER

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Franco CHIOCCIOLI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Andrea CHIURATO

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mario CIPOLLINI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Danny CLARK

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Massimo CODOL

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Luc COLIJN

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Federico COLONNA

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luca CORSI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Dirk D'HAEMERS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Robert D'HONDT

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Walter DALGAL

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Koen DE KOKER

Telekom (1992)

Pascal DE SMUL

Telekom (1992)

Patrick DE WAEL

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Pierre DE WAILLY

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Etienne DE WILDE

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Telekom (1992)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Dirk DEMOL

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Volker DIEHL

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Alberto ELLI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Patrick EVENEPOEL

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Peter FARAZIJN

Telekom (1992)

Gianni FARESIN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Valentino FOIS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Herman FRISON

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Matteo FRUTTI

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Dominique GAIGNE

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Peter GANSLER

Telekom (1992)

Mauro GEROSA

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Yves GODIMUS

Sigma (1986)

Arsenio GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Bernd GROENE

Telekom (1992)

Roberto GUSMEROLI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Paul HAGHEDOOREN

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Rob HARMELING

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Christian HENN

Telekom (1992)

Jens HEPPNER

Telekom (1992)

Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Brian HOLM

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Josef HOLZMANN

Telekom (1992)

Leif HOSTE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Michael HUBNER

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Telekom (1992)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Robert HUNTER

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Wesley HUVAERE

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Kurt HUYGENS

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Roger ILEGEMS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Massimo INDUNI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Rolf JAERMANN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Danny JANSSENS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Zenon JASKULA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Andreas KAPPES

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Telekom (1992)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Adrie KOOLS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Hennie KUIPER

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Luc LEBLANC

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Raimund LEHNERT

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Soren LILHOLT

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Nicola LODA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Marc MADIOT

Telekom (1992)

Yvon MADIOT

Telekom (1992)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Mario Eliseo MARIOTTI

Sigma (1986)

Nico MATTAN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Robert MATWEW

Telekom (1992)

Francisco Javier MAULEON UNSAIN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Robert MCEWEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

William Chann MCRAE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

André MEEUWISSEN

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Johan MELSEN

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Axel MERCKX

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Marc MERTENS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Yvan MESSELIS

Sigma (1986)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Gabriele MISSAGLIA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Francis MOREAU

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Dirk MÜLLER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Johan MUSEEUW

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jan NEVENS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Dario NICOLETTI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Aleksandar NIKACEVIC

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Andrea NOE'

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

John NUTTALL

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Kirk O'BEE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Rudy PATRY

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Gianluca PIANEGONDA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Laurent PILLON

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Frank PIRARD

Sigma (1986)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Frits PIRARD

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Eros POLI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Davide REBELLIN

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Simone REBELLIN

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Pascal RICHARD

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Stephen ROCHE

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tony ROMINGER

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luc ROOSEN

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Pedro ROSSELLE

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Marco SALIGARI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Markus SCHLEICHER

Telekom (1992)

Ludo SCHURGERS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Luca SCINTO

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Wim SELS

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Marc SEYNAEVE

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Serge SEYNAEVE

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Rolf SORENSEN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Steve SPEAKS

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Zbigniew SPRUCH

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Remig STUMPF

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Telekom (1992)

Jan jr SVORADA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

David TANI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Andrei TCHMIL

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Willy TEIRLINCK

Sigma (1986)

Marc THEVENIN

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Pavel TONKOV

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Constant TOURNE

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Jan VAN CAMP

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Pascal VAN DER VORST

Sigma (1986)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Bert VAN ENDE

Sigma (1986)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Eddy VAN HAERENS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Lucien VAN IMPE

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Kurt VAN LANCKER

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Johan VAN NUETEN

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Franky VAN OYEN

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1987)

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Rik VAN SLIJCKE

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Eric VANDEPERRE

Sigma (1986)

Flavio VANZELLA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Karel VEREECKE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Frank VERLEYEN

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Johan VERSTREPEN

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Didier VIRVALEIX

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Histor - KB - Sigma (1990)

Histor - Sigma (1991)

Franco VONA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Willem WIJNANT

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Histor - Sigma - Fina (1989)

Ludwig WIJNANTS

Sigma - Fina - Diamant (1988)

Ludwig WILLEMS

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Karsten WOLF

Telekom (1992)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo